No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class Hometown/High School
2 Chance Byrd QB 6-2 180 Fr. Lincoln, Ala./Lincoln
3 Taylor Mandich WR 6-5 215 Sr. Green Bay, Wis./Southwest
4 Trevor Spina CB/WR 5-7 170 So. Henderson, Nev./Coronado
6 Tyler Lueck WR 5-8 185 Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard East
7 Jacob Lueck DB 6-2 200 So. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard East
9 Dan Taylor DB 6-2 195 Sr. Bridgeport, Calif./Lee Vining
10 Carl Olsen DB 5-11 185 Fr. Bishop, Calif./Union
11 Gabor Bukszar DL 6-2 245 Sr. Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast
12 Wes Hetcher WR 6-0 180 So. Wautoma, Wis./Wautoma
13 Dan Rothbauer WR 6-0 210 Fr. Appleton, Wis./North
14 Colt Duncan DT 5-8 200 Jr. Columbia, Tenn./Zion Christian Academy
15 Jacob Berman QB 5-10 165 Fr. Bethesda, Md./Wallace
16 Patrick O'Mahoney K 6-3 195 So. Evanston, Ill./Evanston Township
17 Jake Gostisha QB 6-3 185 Fr. Appleton, Wis./East
18 Tanner Schuh QB 6-3 210 So. Appleton, Wis./North
19 Jackson Boeh S 6-0 180 Fr. Antioch, Ill./Antioch
21 Donnel Haley RB 5-10 180 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
23 Alic Riedel DB 5-8 170 Fr. Appleton, Wis./East
24 Brandon Taylor LB 6-0 195 Sr. Johnsburg, Ill./Johnsburg
25 Kyle Shade WR 5-10 160 Fr. Pittsfield, Mass./Pittsfield
26 Jake Walker RB 5-10 160 Fr. Bark River, Mich./Escanaba
27 Nick Ulloa DB 5-11 155 So. Burlington, Wis./Catholic Central
28 Zach Eichhorst DB 5-11 185 Jr. Brillion, Wis./Brillion
29 Dalton Sendelbach RB 5-11 180 Jr. Evansville, Wis./Evansville
31 Trevor Lam LB 5-11 220 Fr. Wilmington, Del./Lake Brantley
32 Jose Cedeno-Garcia DB 5-9 180 Fr. Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico/Munich International
44 Chandler Burkett LB 5-9 185 Fr. Goshen, Ind./Elkhart Memorial
57 Josh Mosley OL 5-10 270 Jr. Sylmar, Calif./Cantwell-Sacred Heart
58 Pip Wasserburg OL 6-0 250 So. Evanston, Ill./Evanston Township
61 Patrick Pierson OL 6-0 250 Jr. Oconomowoc, Wis./Milwaukee Marquette
64 Grier Belter DT 6-0 210 Fr. St. Paul, Minn./Nova Classical Academy
67 Mitch Ives OL 6-1 225 Jr. Rhinelander, Wis./Rhineland
68 Spencer Swick OL 6-5 265 Sr. Kimberly, Wis./Kimberly
71 Luke Zablocki OL 6-1 300 Sr. Pulaski, Wis./Pulaski
77 Sosaeh Connahvichnah OL 6-0 290 Jr. Keshena, Wis./Menominee Indian
79 Jackson Straughan OL 6-0 250 So. Heber City, Utah/Wasatch
80 Zack Schubert WR 6-3 200 Jr. Beaver Dam, Wis./Wayland Academy
82 Tony Harth DL 6-3 210 So. Madison, Wis./West
85 Cole Erickson WR 6-2 185 Fr. Appleton, Wis./North
93 Brady Busha DL 5-11 235 Jr. Weston, Wis./Schofield D.C. Everest
94 Terrence Huff DL 6-0 290 So. De Pere, Wis./West De Pere

Interim Head Coach: Chris Harris (Cumberlands 2000)
Assistant Coaches: Ryan Adamovich (co-offensive coordinator/wide receivers), Steve Andrastek (running backs), Andy Bos (defensive backs), Jeff Jansen (defensive coordinator/defensive backs), Mike Kudick (linebackers), Dustin Winnekens (defensive line), Andy Paider (assistant defensive line)
Student Managers: Sam Belletini, Aaron Benz, Davis Ogilvie, Kara Vance, Jasmine Zavala
Athletic Training Student Workers: Beth Hoster, Margaret Johnson, Savanna Marsicek, Rheya Upadhyaya

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube