Academic and Student Affairs Committee

Stephanie H. Vrabec, chair
Renee Goral Boldt, vice chair
Kurt H. Albertine
Peter R. Betzer
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Joanna L. de Plas
Richard G. Fessler
Ron McCoy
Terry Moran
Peter M. Musser
Scott D. Myers
Garth K. Neustadter
Martha J. Olson
Overton B. Parrish, Jr.
Abir Sen
Charlot Nelson Singleton
KK Tse
Andrew J. Wong
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Peter J. Gilbert, director of the seeley g. mudd library and associate professor, represen
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officers

David Burrows, provost and dean of the faculty
Nancy D. Truesdell, vice president for student affairs and dean of students

Audit Committee

Robert A. Anker, chair
Michael P. Cisler, vice chair
Robert C. Buchanan
Laura Kohler
Overton B. Parrish, Jr.
Charles D. Saunders
Sarah E. Schott
Abir Sen
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio

Administrative officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Buildings and Grounds Subcommittee (of Finance)

Michael P. Cisler, chair
Ron McCoy, vice chair
Renee Goral Boldt
Robert C. Buchanan
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Laura Kohler
Peter M. Musser
Scott D. Myers
Dale R. Schuh
KK Tse
David V. Uihlein, Jr., non-trustee member at large
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Peter J. Gilbert, director of the seeley g. mudd library and associate professor, represen
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Compensation Subcommittee (of the Executive Committee)

Susan Stillman Kane, chair and chair of the board
David C. Blowers, vice chair of the board
J. Terrence Franke
David N. Knapp, secretary of the board
Laura Kohler
Dale R. Schuh

Development Committee

Charlot Nelson Singleton, chair
David C. Blowers, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Kurt H. Albertine
Peter R. Betzer
Shelley A. Davis
Joanna L. de Plas
John H. Ellerman
Richard G. Fessler
David L. Mitchell, non-trustee member at large
Garth K. Neustadter
Martha J. Olson
Overton B. Parrish, Jr.
Charles D. Saunders
Dale R. Schuh
Abir Sen
Andrew J. Wong
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Peter J. Gilbert, director of the seeley g. mudd library and associate professor, represen
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officer

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni, development and communications

Executive Committee

Susan Stillman Kane, chair and chair of the board
David C. Blowers, vice chair and vice chair of the board
David N. Knapp, secretary and secretary of the board
Robert A. Anker
Renee Goral Boldt
David Burrows, provost and dean of the faculty
Michael P. Cisler
J. Terrence Franke
Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration, treasurer of the board
Martha J. Olson
Dale R. Schuh
Charlot Nelson Singleton
Stephanie H. Vrabec
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio

Administrative officer

Jacob A. Woodford, assistant to the president

Finance Committee

Dale R. Schuh, chair
Scott D. Myers, vice chair
Robert C. Buchanan
Michael P. Cisler
John H. Ellerman
Ron McCoy
Overton B. Parrish, Jr.
Charles D. Saunders
Abir Sen
Charlot Nelson Singleton
Andrew J. Wong
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Peter J. Gilbert, director of the seeley g. mudd library and associate professor, represen
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Investment Committee

David N. Knapp, chair and secretary of the board
Charles D. Saunders, vice chair
Dean G. DuMonthier, non-trustee member at large
John H. Ellerman
J. Terrence Franke
Daniel P. Howell, non-trustee member at large
Peter M. Musser
Overton B. Parrish, Jr.
Susanne Burger Rutherford, non-trustee member at large
G. Andy Scott, non-trustee member at large
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio

Administrative officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Recruitment and Retention Committee

Martha J. Olson, chair
KK Tse, vice chair
Kurt H. Albertine
Robert A. Anker
Peter R. Betzer
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Richard G. Fessler
Laura Kohler
Terry Moran
Peter M. Musser
Garth K. Neustadter
Sarah E. Schott
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Peter J. Gilbert, director of the seeley g. mudd library and associate professor, represen
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officers

Ken Anselment, dean of admissions and financial aid
David Burrows, provost and dean of the faculty
Nancy D. Truesdell, vice president for student affairs and dean of students

Trustee Governance Committee

J. Terrence Franke, chair
Sarah E. Schott, vice chair
Robert A. Anker
Renee Goral Boldt
Dale R. Schuh
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio and chair of the board
David N. Knapp, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative officer

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni, development and communications

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube