Academic and Student Affairs Committee

Barbara Smith Lawton, chair
John D. Huber, vice chair
William J. Baer, secretary of the board
David C. Blowers
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Richard G. Fessler
Frederick Fisher
Tamika Watson Franklin
Mei X. Gong
Lydia A. Howarth
Christopher W. Murray
Mansco Perry III
Sara A. Quandt
Francesca P. Romero Siekman
Sachin Shivaram
Jon Stellmacher
Anton R. Valukas
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officers

Christopher D. Card, vice president for student life
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty

Audit Committee

William O. Hochkammer, chair
Sidney K. Ayabe, vice chair
Daniel T. Busiel
Joanna de Plas
Dennis L. Klaeser
David N. Knapp
Sachin Shivaram
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Mary Alma Noonan, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Buildings and Grounds Subcommittee (of Finance)

Peter M. Musser, chair
Frederick Fisher, vice chair
Daniel T. Busiel
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Michael P. Cisler, emeritus
Dean G. DuMonthier
Susan Long Hall
John D. Huber
Dennis L. Klaeser
David N. Knapp
Barbara Smith Lawton
Steven J. Mech, non-trustee member at large
Mansco Perry III
Sara A. Quandt
Sachin Shivaram
Jon Stellmacher
David V. Uihlein, Jr., non-trustee member at large
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Mary Alma Noonan, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Compensation Subcommittee (of the Executive Committee)

Cory L. Nettles, chair and chair of the board
David C. Blowers, past chair
William J. Baer, secretary of the board
Sarah E. Schott, vice chair of the board

Development Committee

Cheryl Wilson Kopecky, chair
Lydia A. Howarth, vice chair
Sidney K. Ayabe
David C. Blowers
Joanna de Plas
Richard G. Fessler
Tamika Watson Franklin
Mei X. Gong
William O. Hochkammer
Christopher W. Murray
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Francesca P. Romero Siekman
Anton R. Valukas
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development

Enrollment Committee

Martha J. Olson, chair
Tamika Watson Franklin, vice chair
David C. Blowers
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Dean G. DuMonthier
Richard G. Fessler
Frederick Fisher
Mei X. Gong
Susan Long Hall
Lydia A. Howarth
John D. Huber
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky
Barbara Smith Lawton
Christopher W. Murray
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Mansco Perry III
Sara A. Quandt
Francesca P. Romero Siekman
Jon Stellmacher
Anton R. Valukas
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Ken Anselment, vice president for enrollment and communication

Executive Committee

Cory L. Nettles, chair and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, vice chair and vice chair of the board
David C. Blowers, past chair
William J. Baer, secretary of the board
Susan Long Hall
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky
Barbara Smith Lawton
Scott D. Myers
Mary Alma Noonan, vice president for finance and administration, treasurer of the board
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio

Administrative Officer

Christyn Abaray, assistant to the president and secretary to the board

Finance Committee

Scott D. Myers, chair
Dennis L. Klaeser, vice chair
Sidney K. Ayabe
Daniel T. Busiel
Joanna de Plas
Susan Long Hall
Peter M. Musser
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Dean G. DuMonthier, ex-officio
William O. Hochkammer, ex-officio
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, emeritus trustee, emeritus

Administrative Officer

Mary Alma Noonan, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Investment Committee

Dean G. DuMonthier, chair
Daniel T. Busiel, vice chair
Shelley A. Davis
Gregg O. Dawley, non-trustee member at large
John H. Ellerman, emeritus
Dennis L. Klaeser
David N. Knapp
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Mansco Perry III
Ryan F. Primmer, non-trustee member at large
Jason R. Spaeth, non-trustee member at large
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Mary Alma Noonan, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Trustee Governance Committee

David C. Blowers, chair
Shelley A. Davis
Tamika Watson Franklin
John D. Huber
David N. Knapp
Barbara Smith Lawton
William J. Baer, ex-officio and secretary of the board
Laurie Carter, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and chair of the board
Sarah E. Schott, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officers

Christyn Abaray, assistant to the president and secretary to the board
Lucas A. Brown, assistant vice president of development & campaign director
Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development