For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1084 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:48 R:44 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 150 1087 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:44 R:41 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 333 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 325 1990 CELL BIOLOGY L:24 R:4 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 340 1092 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:8 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR YOUN 316 Judith Humphries
BIOL 453 1096 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:4 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 R STEI 316 Arranged Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 115 1399 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:44 R:57 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 08:00-11:00 R STEI 116 Mike Clement, Allison M. M. Fleshman, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1402 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:40 R:43 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 08:00-12:00 R STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
MATH 107 1358 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:13 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Abhishek Chakraborty
PSYC 170 1444 STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY Q L:25 R:23 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR YOUN 041 Callum Hicks
PSYC 290 1447 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY L:40 R:36 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 224 Lori Michelle Hilt
PSYC 365 1461 BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR LAB - 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 040 01:00-04:00 M YOUN 040 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 040 Linnet Ramos
PSYC 370 1451 PERCEPTION L:40 R:46 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 420 Terry L. Gottfried
PSYC 580 1460 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR YOUN 316 Judith Humphries
Spring Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3084 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3085 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:18 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3087 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:16 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3088 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:18 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 200 3090 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:22 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3091 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:19 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 202 01:00-04:00 R STEI 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 354 3096 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 316 Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 354 3097 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:14 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 R STEI 316 Shannon L. Newman
CHEM 116 3409 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:22 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 Deanna L. Donohoue, Mike Clement
CHEM 116 3410 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:22 W:1 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Deanna L. Donohoue, Mike Clement
CHEM 252 3412 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:13 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3413 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:16 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 3363 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:25 W:7 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Andrew J. Sage
NESC 200 3477 INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE L:40 R:38 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 Nancy A. Wall
PSYC 320 3463 ADDICTION L:40 R:18 W:0 06:00-09:00 T BRIG 420 06:00-09:00 R BRIG 420 06:00-09:00 R BRIG 420 James E Koch