For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5075 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:29 W:5 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5075 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:29 W:5 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5076 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:4 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5076 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:4 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 170 5078 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 5078 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 5079 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:13 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 5079 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:13 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 240 5084 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:13 W:0 08:00-11:00 T STEI 102 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 240 5084 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:13 W:0 08:00-11:00 T STEI 102 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 242 5086 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:9 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 242 5086 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:9 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 242 5087 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 W STEI 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 242 5087 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 W STEI 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 116 5388 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:10 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 Mike Clement, Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 116 5388 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:10 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 Mike Clement, Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 116 5389 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:6 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Mike Clement, Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 116 5389 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:6 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Mike Clement, Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 340 5399 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:18 W:4 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5399 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:18 W:4 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5400 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:18 W:4 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5400 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:18 R:18 W:4 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
MATH 107 5349 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:25 W:3 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 421 Abhishek Chakraborty
MATH 107 5349 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:25 W:3 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 421 Abhishek Chakraborty
MATH 107 5350 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:24 W:4 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Andrew J. Sage
MATH 107 5350 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:24 W:4 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Andrew J. Sage
PSYC 350 5445 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:32 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 420 Linnet Ramos
PSYC 350 5445 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:32 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 420 Linnet Ramos
PSYC 420 5446 CLINICAL & AFFECTIVE NEUROSCI L:20 R:13 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 224 Lori Michelle Hilt
PSYC 420 5446 CLINICAL & AFFECTIVE NEUROSCI L:20 R:13 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 224 Lori Michelle Hilt
Winter Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1085 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:10 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1085 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:10 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1086 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:6 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1086 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:6 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 150 1088 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 1088 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 1089 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 1089 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 340 1092 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:10 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Judith Humphries
BIOL 340 1092 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:10 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Judith Humphries
BIOL 453 1096 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:7 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 453 1096 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:7 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 115 1400 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Mike Clement, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 115 1400 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Mike Clement, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 115 1401 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Mike Clement, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 115 1401 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Mike Clement, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1403 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1403 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1404 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1404 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1807 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:2 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 R Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1807 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:2 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 R Stefan Debbert, David J. Hall
MATH 107 1358 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Abhishek Chakraborty
MATH 107 1358 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Abhishek Chakraborty
PSYC 170 1444 STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY Q L:25 R:17 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Callum Hicks
PSYC 290 1447 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY L:40 R:28 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Lori Michelle Hilt
PSYC 290 1447 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY L:40 R:28 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Lori Michelle Hilt
PSYC 365 1905 BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR LAB L:8 R:3 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 M Linnet Ramos
PSYC 365 1906 BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR LAB L:8 R:4 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Linnet Ramos
PSYC 370 1451 PERCEPTION L:40 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Terry L. Gottfried
PSYC 370 1451 PERCEPTION L:40 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Terry L. Gottfried
PSYC 580 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Judith Humphries
PSYC 580 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Judith Humphries
Spring Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3084 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:3 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3084 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:3 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3085 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3085 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:4 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3087 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:8 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3087 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:8 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3088 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:5 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3088 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:5 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 200 3090 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:13 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3090 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:13 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3091 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:10 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3091 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:10 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 354 3096 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3096 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3097 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:10 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3097 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:10 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Kimberly Dickson
CHEM 115 3406 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:7 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Mike Clement, David J. Hall
CHEM 115 3406 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:7 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Mike Clement, David J. Hall
CHEM 115 3407 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Mike Clement, David J. Hall
CHEM 115 3407 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV L:22 R:11 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Mike Clement, David J. Hall
CHEM 116 3409 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:7 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Mike Clement, Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 116 3409 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:7 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Mike Clement, Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 116 3410 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:11 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Mike Clement, Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 116 3410 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:11 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Mike Clement, Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 252 3412 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:14 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3412 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:14 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3413 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:17 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3413 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:17 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 3363 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:23 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Andrew J. Sage
MATH 107 3363 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:23 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Andrew J. Sage
NESC 200 3477 INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE L:40 R:17 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Nancy A. Wall
PSYC 320 3463 ADDICTION L:40 R:30 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Callum Hicks