For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1405 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 130 1406 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:26 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 150 1400 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 150 1401 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 325 1396 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:11 W:5 03:10-04:20 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 R STEI 021 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 325 1397 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:10 W:4 03:10-04:20 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 R STEI 021 Brian P. Piasecki
CHEM 115 1510 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:21 W:9 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 David J. Hall
CHEM 115 1511 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:20 W:8 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1514 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:17 W:4 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1515 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:4 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1516 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:3 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 R STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
MATH 107 1096 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:30 R:23 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Brady Jacob Rocks
PSYC 420 1223 CLINICAL & AFFECTIVE NEUROSCI L:30 R:28 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 224 Lori Michelle Hilt
Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3400 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:24 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 3401 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:24 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 333 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 170 3403 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:16 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3404 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:17 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 354 3406 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 316 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3407 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:17 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 R STEI 316 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 453 3415 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:9 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 R STEI 302 Arranged Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 116 3522 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:13 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 116 3523 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:19 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 252 3527 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3528 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 3088 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:30 R:29 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 Brady Jacob Rocks
PSYC 350 3213 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:26 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube