For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 220 5501 RES METHODS IN ARCHAEOLOGY L:5 R:3 W:0 APR 08:00-12:00 TR Peter Neal Peregrine
ARHI 275 LATIN AMERICAN VISUAL ART G, S L:15 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Staff
ARHI 440 5777 TOP: ART NOUVEAU L:15 R:7 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Elizabeth Carlson
ART 240 5415 NEW MEDIA IN ART L:14 R:11 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 600 5419 STUDIO ART SENIOR SEMINAR S L:20 R:13 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Rob Neilson
BIOL 230 5633 GENERAL ECOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 230 5634 GENERAL ECOLOGY L:24 R:9 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Israel Del Toro
CHEM 210 5609 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 11:10-12:20 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 210 5610 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Deanna L. Donohoue
EDST 180 5586 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING L:25 R:25 W:2 09:00-10:50 TR Daniell DiFrancesca
GEOL 240 5520 EARTH CHEMISTRY: LOW TEMP W L:20 R:3 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Andrew Knudsen
GEOL 245 5521 MINERALOGICAL ANALYSIS - 01:00-04:00 M Andrew Knudsen
Winter Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ARHI 246 1881 19TH C ART DESGN SOCIE IN BRIT - Arranged Rachel Barnes
BIOL 650 1630 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR Judith Humphries, Alyssa S. Hakes
ECON 450 1717 ECONOMICS OF THE FIRM Q L:25 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF David Gerard
GEOL 210 1784 HISTORY OF THE EARTH AND LIFE - 08:30-09:40 MWF Marcia Bjornerud
PHYS 112 1606 ENERGY, SOCIETY & ENVIRONMENT L:20 R:12 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Matthew R. Stoneking
Spring Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 520 3503 TOP: ORIGIN OF DOGS L:15 R:12 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Daniel J. Proctor
ARHI 240 3788 ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY L:35 R:5 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 246 3905 19TH C ART DESGN SOCIE IN BRIT - Arranged Rachel Barnes
ARHI 320 3787 CONTEMPORARY ART L:20 R:15 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Elizabeth Carlson
BIOL 650 3939 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Judith Humphries, Alyssa S. Hakes
EDST 180 3585 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING L:25 R:15 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Daniell DiFrancesca
ENST 300 3846 TOP: ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE L:20 R:16 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Jason Brozek
GEOL 250 3525 EARTH CHEMISTRY: HIGH TEMP - 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Marcia Bjornerud
HIST 101 3703 INTRO TO HISTORICAL METHODS L:20 R:13 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Brigid E. Vance

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube