For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 500 5287 TOP: CRITICAL MEDICAL ANTHRO W L:15 R:8 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ARHI 211 5239 BYZANTINE ART G L:35 R:4 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF WRIS 221 Alice I. Sullivan
ARHI 315 5241 INTRODUCTION TO THE ART MUSEUM L:20 R:14 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR WRIS 221 Beth A. Zinsli
ARHI 440 5242 TOP: THE ART OF PROTEST L:15 R:9 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Maite Barragan
ART 240 5171 NEW MEDIA IN ART L:14 R:7 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW AGCH 013 John A. Shimon
CHEM 210 5519 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 TR STEI 122 Deanna L. Donohoue
EDST 180 5034 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING L:25 R:25 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 224 Daniell DiFrancesca
ENST 300 5731 TOP: CYCLING & CITIES L:20 R:14 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 127 Monica Rico
GEOL 240 5336 EARTH CHEMISTRY: LOW TEMP W L:25 R:5 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF YOUN 215 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 215 Andrew Knudsen
GEOL 245 5337 MINERALOGICAL ANALYSIS - 01:00-04:00 M YOUN 215 Andrew Knudsen
HIST 101 5610 INTRO TO HISTORICAL METHODS L:20 R:11 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 216 Monica Rico
HIST 385 5602 HISTORY OF THE BOOK L:10 R:2 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR MAIN 306 Garth Bond
Winter Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 328 1291 ETHICS IN ARCHAEOLOGY - 02:30-04:20 TR BRIG 305 Jere Wickens
ARHI 246 1962 19TH C ART DESGN SOCIE IN BRIT - Arranged Rachel Barnes
ART 245 1176 INTERARTS: NEW MEDIA PROJECTS L:11 R:7 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW AGCH 013 John A. Shimon, Martyn Smith
ART 600 1186 STUDIO ART SENIOR SEMINAR S L:25 R:11 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR MEMO 105 Rob Neilson
BIOL 650 1402 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 202 Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
ENST 300 1986 TOP: SICK CITIES L:20 R:4 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 215 Andrew Knudsen
GEOL 210 1342 HISTORY OF THE EARTH AND LIFE W L:25 R:24 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 231 Marcia Bjornerud
GEOL 250 1343 EARTH CHEMISTRY: HIGH TEMP Q - 09:00-10:50 TR YOUN 236 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 236 Marcia Bjornerud
Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 326 3295 BIZARRCHAEOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 225 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 520 3298 TOP: FORAGERS TO FARMERS L:15 R:3 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR BRIG 305 Jere Wickens
ARHI 204 3243 ROMAN ART L:35 R:8 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF WRIS 221 Carol L. Lawton
ARHI 244 3244 AMERICAN ART L:35 R:10 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF WRIS 221 Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 246 3976 19TH C ART DESGN SOCIE IN BRIT - Arranged Rachel Barnes
ARHI 320 3260 CONTEMPORARY ART L:20 R:14 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Maite Barragan
ARHI 480 4015 TOP: DRACULA & HIS AFTER IMAGE L:15 R:1 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR WRIS 215 Alice I. Sullivan
BIOL 650 3997 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
EDST 180 3034 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING L:25 R:25 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 224 Daniell DiFrancesca
HIST 101 3618 INTRO TO HISTORICAL METHODS L:20 R:16 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF MAIN 105 Jake Frederick
PHYS 107 3130 PHYSICS OF MUSIC Q L:16 R:16 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 M YOUN 118 Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Megan Pickett
PHYS 107 3131 PHYSICS OF MUSIC Q L:16 R:16 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-11:00 T YOUN 118 Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Megan Pickett
PHYS 107 3132 PHYSICS OF MUSIC Q L:16 R:16 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 118 Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Megan Pickett

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube