For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2015
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
FIST 100 5825 INTRODUCTION TO FILM STUDIES L:30 R:30 W:14 02:30-04:20 TR HURV 019 Amy A. Ongiri, Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 240 NEW MEDIA IN ART L:14 R:0 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR HURV 013 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
FIST 362 VAMPIRES/MONSTERS/MAN-EATERS D, A, M - 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 306 Alison C. Guenther-Pal
FIST 371 5892 DOCUMENTARY FORMS L:15 R:7 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR HURV 013 Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 390 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 399 INDEPT STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 418 5826 TOP: BODY GENRES - 12:30-02:20 TR HURV 019 Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 580 CONTEMPORARY FILM & FICTION G, A, M L:15 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 104 Rosa Tapia
FIST 590 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 599 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 690 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 699 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
FIST 100 1847 INTRODUCTION TO FILM STUDIES L:30 R:16 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Amy A. Ongiri, Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 120 1849 IMAGE & SOUND I L:15 R:17 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 210 1848 FILM HISTORY I - 12:30-02:20 TR Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 287 TOP: THE SOVIET FAIRY TALE A, M - 11:10-12:20 MWF Staff
FIST 302 CINEMATICALLY SPEAKING S L:12 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Lifongo Vetinde
FIST 305 FILM AS HIST & HIST AS FILM L:24 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Paul M. Cohen
FIST 309 HOLLYWOOD GOES TO HIGH SCHOOL L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Stewart C. Purkey
FIST 340 INTERMEDIATE NEW MEDIA IN ART L:9 R:0 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
FIST 390 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 399 INDEPT STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 460 1850 TOP: CIVIC LIFE PROJECT D - 09:00-10:50 TR Catherine A. Tatge
FIST 540 ADVANCED NEW MEDIA IN ART L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
FIST 590 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 599 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 690 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 699 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
FIST 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 211 3851 FILM HISTORY II - 12:30-02:20 TR Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 222 3916 SOUND DESIGN L:15 R:9 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 300 MASCULINITY IN AMERICAN FILM D L:18 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Paul M. Cohen
FIST 318 3850 TOP: ARTISANAL ANIMATION L:15 R:13 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 320 TOP: GOLDEN AGE SILENT FILM - 12:30-01:40 MWF Peter John Thomas
FIST 330 INTRODUCTION TO FILM A, M L:15 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Rosa Tapia
FIST 390 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 399 INDEPT STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 400 MASCULINITY IN AMERICAN FILM D, W L:7 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Paul M. Cohen
FIST 418 3849 TOP: AESTHETIC OF RESISTANCE - 02:30-04:20 TR Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 590 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 599 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 690 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 699 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube