For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 100 3283 BIOLOGY OF HUMAN REPRODUCTION L:24 R:18 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 326 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 100 3284 BIOLOGY OF HUMAN REPRODUCTION L:24 R:12 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 326 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 103 3286 BIOTECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY L:24 R:21 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 321 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 103 3287 BIOTECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY L:24 R:11 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 321 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 150 3279 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:22 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3280 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:13 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3276 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:18 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3277 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 200 3295 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:16 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3296 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:23 W:1 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 226 3292 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3293 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 335 3298 PLANT ECOLOGY L:12 R:4 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 021 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 335 3299 PLANT ECOLOGY L:12 R:7 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 021 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 340 3281 TOP: THE MINDFUL BRAIN S L:15 R:13 W:2 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 317 Lori Michelle Hilt
BIOL 354 3289 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:20 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3290 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:16 W:2 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 455 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 230 David J. Hall
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 3274 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10-04:20 MWF SCIE 102 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 650 3513 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5398 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Relena R. Ribbons, Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5399 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Relena R. Ribbons, Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 170 5395 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 170 5396 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 221 5402 ENTOMOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 221 5403 ENTOMOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 229 5938 GENERAL ECOLOGY (LECTURE ONLY) - 08:30-09:40 MWF Israel Del Toro
BIOL 235 5400 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Relena R. Ribbons
BIOL 240 5408 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:0 W:0 08:00-11:00 TR Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 330 5405 AQUATIC ECOLOGY W L:24 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T 01:00-04:00 R Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 340 5390 TOP: MICROBES & THE BRAIN - 09:00-10:50 TR Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 345 5392 TERRESTRIAL FIELD ECOLOGY L:10 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 345 5393 TERRESTRIAL FIELD ECOLOGY L:10 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 370 5409 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 APR 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Daniel J. Proctor
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 5404 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10-04:20 M Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1405 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 130 1406 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 150 1400 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 150 1401 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 245 1398 CONSERVATION BIOLOGY G L:24 R:0 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 265 1941 BIOGEOCHEMISTRY - 12:30-01:40 MWF Relena R. Ribbons
BIOL 310 1410 HUMAN ANATOMY - APR 12:30-02:20 TR Daniel J. Proctor
BIOL 325 1396 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 325 1397 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 360 1403 INTRODUCTION TO BIOINFORMATICS L:12 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 420 1408 THE GEOGRAPHY OF LIFE G L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 420 1409 THE GEOGRAPHY OF LIFE G L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Israel Del Toro
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 650 1402 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3400 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 3401 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 170 3403 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3404 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Israel Del Toro
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 226 3397 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3398 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 260 3414 GENETICS D L:24 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 335 3409 PLANT ECOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 335 3410 PLANT ECOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 354 3406 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3407 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 434 3413 ECOLOGICAL ENERGETICS - APR 09:00-10:50 TR Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 453 3415 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 455 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF David J. Hall
BIOL 505 3412 CORAL REEF ENVIRONMENTS G - APR 11:10-12:20 MWF Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 3411 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10-04:20 M Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube