For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Spring Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3258 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:36 R:33 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 09:00-10:50 T BRIG 421 09:00-10:50 R BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 226 3271 MICROBIOLOGY L:48 R:48 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 322 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 340 3294 TOP: ACETYLCHOLINE S L:15 R:11 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 317 Bruce E. Hetzler
BIOL 354 3281 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:48 R:44 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 650 3458 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Brian P. Piasecki, Cindy Lee Duckert, Jodi Sedlock
CHEM 116 3623 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:44 R:48 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 116 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 252 3627 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:40 R:33 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-12:00 T SCIE 222 12:30-04:30 T SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 320 3630 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 230 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 222 Jay R. Stork
CHEM 440 3631 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:15 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 230 David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3633 SEM:SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 202 David J. Hall
MATH 107 3145 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:19 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF MAIN 216 Edward Clemons
MATH 107 3146 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:34 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 420 Adam M. Loy
MATH 130 3150 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 423 Alan Parks
MATH 140 3147 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 423 Richard A. Sanerib
PHYS 570 3731 BIOLOGICAL PHYSICS Q - 11:10-12:20 MWF YOUN 115 Douglas S. Martin
Fall Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5255 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:6 R:6 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 130 5256 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:6 R:6 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 170 5264 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:11 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 5265 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:18 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 116 5318 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:11 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 116 5319 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:9 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 210 5325 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T 01:00-04:00 R Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 320 5328 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Staff
CHEM 340 5323 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5324 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 380 5321 SEM:PERSPECTIVES ON CHEMISTRY - 03:10-04:20 M Allison M. M. Fleshman
MATH 107 5243 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:30 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Edward Clemons
MATH 107 5244 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:35 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Adam M. Loy
MATH 140 5245 CALCULUS I Q L:10 R:10 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Bruce H. Pourciau
MATH 140 5246 CALCULUS I Q L:10 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Scott Corry
PHYS 141 5344 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Jef Wagner, Sara Chamberlin, Jeffrey A. Collett
PHYS 141 5345 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Jef Wagner, Sara Chamberlin, Jeffrey A. Collett
PHYS 141 5346 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:12 R:9 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Jef Wagner, Sara Chamberlin, Jeffrey A. Collett
PHYS 141 5347 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:12 R:11 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Jef Wagner, Sara Chamberlin, Jeffrey A. Collett
PHYS 141 5348 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:12 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Jef Wagner, Sara Chamberlin, Jeffrey A. Collett
Winter Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1250 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:20 R:2 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1251 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:20 R:4 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 453 1252 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 650 1260 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR Jodi Sedlock, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
CHEM 250 1315 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 250 1316 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 250 1317 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:11 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 R Stefan Debbert
CHEM 370 1310 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I - 01:50-03:00 MWF Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 410 1320 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 450 1319 TOP: MODERN ORGANIC SYNTHESIS - APR 09:50-11:00 MWF Stefan Debbert
CHEM 480 1318 SEM:CHEMICAL LITERATURE - APR 03:10-04:20 M Allison M. M. Fleshman
MATH 107 1241 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:18 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Edward Clemons
MATH 120 1244 APPLIED CALCULUS I Q L:15 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Alan Parks
PHYS 151 1336 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:10 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Jef Wagner
PHYS 151 1337 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:10 R:7 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Jef Wagner
PHYS 151 1338 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:10 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Jef Wagner
PHYS 151 1339 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:10 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Jef Wagner
Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3276 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:3 R:3 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Staff
BIOL 170 3277 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:3 R:3 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Staff
BIOL 226 3292 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:18 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3293 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:12 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 354 3289 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3290 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:19 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 650 3513 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
CHEM 116 3352 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:9 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 116 3353 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:17 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3356 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3357 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 440 3359 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:12 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3360 SEM:SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M David J. Hall
MATH 107 3264 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:5 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Edward Clemons
MATH 107 3265 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:18 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Adam M. Loy
MATH 130 3269 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF Alan Parks
MATH 140 3266 CALCULUS I Q L:10 R:5 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Richard A. Sanerib
PHYS 500 3384 TOP: GENERAL RELATIVITY Q - 11:10-12:20 MWF Douglas S. Martin
PSYC 350 3191 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:25 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LarryU