For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1404 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:60 R:49 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 325 1395 CELL BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 R STEI 021 01:00-04:00 R STEI 021 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 650 1402 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 202 Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
CHEM 250 1513 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:60 R:66 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 12:30-04:30 R STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 370 1512 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I - 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 127 Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 410 1519 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 09:00-10:50 TR YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 122 Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 480 1518 SEM:CHEMICAL LITERATURE - 03:10-04:20 M STEI 102 Deanna L. Donohoue
MATH 107 1096 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:30 R:32 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Brady Jacob Rocks
MATH 120 1100 APPLIED CALCULUS I Q L:35 R:29 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 422 Alan Parks
PHYS 151 1134 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:64 R:59 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 118 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 118 Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Annemarie L. Exarhos
Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3403 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:14 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3404 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:13 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 226 3397 MICROBIOLOGY L:8 R:8 W:5 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3398 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:14 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 W STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3985 MICROBIOLOGY - MARINE TERM L:16 R:11 W:0 APR 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 354 3406 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T STEI 316 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3407 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:17 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 R STEI 316 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 453 3415 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:10 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 R STEI 302 Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 650 3997 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
CHEM 116 3522 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:16 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 116 3523 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:22 W:2 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 252 3527 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:18 W:6 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3528 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:7 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 320 3529 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - 12:30-01:40 MWF STEI 230 08:00-11:00 R STEI 222 Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 440 3524 BIOCHEMISTRY II - 11:10-12:20 MWF STEI 230 David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3525 SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M STEI 202 Graham T. Sazama, David J. Hall
MATH 107 3088 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:30 R:27 W:8 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 Brady Jacob Rocks
MATH 130 3092 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 422 Alan Parks
MATH 140 3089 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:21 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 422 Julie F. Rana
PSYC 350 3213 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:22 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube