For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1249 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:60 R:38 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 453 1252 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:8 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 302 Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 650 1260 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 Alyssa S. Hakes, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
CHEM 250 1314 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:60 R:60 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-12:00 T SCIE 222 12:30-04:30 T SCIE 222 12:30-04:30 R SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 370 1310 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I - 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 127 Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 410 1320 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 127 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 122 Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 450 1319 TOP: MODERN ORGANIC SYNTHESIS - APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 127 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 480 1318 SEM:CHEMICAL LITERATURE - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 230 Allison M. M. Fleshman, Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 1241 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:26 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 422 Brady J. Rocks
MATH 120 1244 APPLIED CALCULUS I Q L:35 R:34 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Alan Parks
PHYS 151 1335 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:64 R:59 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 118 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 118 Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin, Jef Wagner
Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3276 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:16 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3277 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:13 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 226 3292 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:14 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3293 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:15 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 340 3281 TOP: THE MINDFUL BRAIN S L:15 R:15 W:4 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 317 Lori Michelle Hilt
BIOL 354 3289 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:1 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3290 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:1 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 650 3513 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
CHEM 116 3352 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:22 W:4 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 116 Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 116 3353 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:22 W:5 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 116 Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 252 3356 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-12:00 T SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3357 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:3 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 121 12:30-04:30 T SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 440 3359 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:12 W:3 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 230 David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3360 SEM:SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 202 David J. Hall
MATH 107 3265 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:31 W:5 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 423 Brady J. Rocks
MATH 130 3269 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 423 Alan Parks
MATH 140 3266 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:20 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 422 Richard A. Sanerib
PHYS 500 3384 TOP: GENERAL RELATIVITY Q - 11:10-12:20 MWF YOUN 115 Douglas S. Martin
PSYC 350 3191 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:21 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube