Digital programs will be available online for a limited period.
- 03.28.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Thomas Archambault, piano (print program)
- 03.30.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Student Recital: Emma Nolte, soprano & piano (print program) [translations]
- 03.30.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Mallory Welsch, viola (print program)
- 03.30.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Kiara Didier, viola (print program)
- 03.30.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Owen Brady, saxophone (print program)
- 03.31.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Faculty Recital: Catherine Kautsky, piano (print program)
- 04.01.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | New Music Series: Damselfly Trio (print program)
- 04.03.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Faculty Recital: Chamber Music for Piano and Winds (print program)
- 04.04.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Cindy Kaiser, flute
- 04.05.24 | 6:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Sydney Closson, horn (print program)
- 04.06.24 | 5:00 p.m CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Kate Stenson, violin & voice (print program)
- 04.07.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Sarah Ruiz, soprano (print program)
- 04.07.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Guest Recital: James Giles, piano (print program)
- 04.08.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Guest Recital: Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet (print program)
- 04.11.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jonah Trudeau, piano (print program)
- 04.12.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Tashi Litch, mandolin (print program)
- 04.13.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Lawrence Schreiner, tuba (print program)
- 04.13.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Guest Recital: Ksenia Nosikova, piano (print program)
- 04.13.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Reese Pike, piano (print program)
- 04.13.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Lily Thompson Nittler, soprano (print program) [translations]
- 04.14.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Chapel | Student Recital: Lenny Crino, soprano (print program) [translations]
- 04.14.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Guest Recital: Across the Grain (print program)
- 04.14.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Dance Series: Michelle N. Gibson (print program)
- 04.16.24 | 1:30 p.m. CDT | Harper | NASM Student Recital (print program)
- 04.17.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Nicklas Hull, piano & Victorio Sirugo, piano (print program)
- 04.19.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence Symphony Orchestra & Choirs: Mozart’s Great Mass in C minor (print program)
- 04.20.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Maxi Rossetti, violin (print program)
- 04.20.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Sho Bunch, clarinet (print program)
- 04.20.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Ben Campbell, violin (print program)
- 04.21.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Francesca Rogers, soprano (print program)
- 04.21.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Guest-Faculty Recital: David Rubin, violin & Anna Reiser, piano (print program)
- 04.21.24 | 7:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Trombone Ensemble
- 04.21.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jacob Bartelme, percussion (print program)
- 04.22.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jake Baron, trombone (print program)
- 04.27.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Iris Hakes, bassoon (print program)
- 04.27.24 | 7:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Student Recital: Kai Coley, flute (print program)
- 04.27.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Gabe Reyes, saxophone (print program)
- 04.28.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Alex Berget, soprano (print program)
- 04.28.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Wind Ensemble (print program)
- 04.28.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Mallory Meyer, trombone & Mariah Schaumberg, soprano (print program)
- 04.29.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Liam Phillips, double bass (print program)
- 05.01.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Matthew Springer, woodwinds (print program)
- 05.04.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Leah Kukman, trombone (print program)
- 05.05.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Faculty Recital: Wen-Lei Gu, violin (print program)
- 05.06.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Josué Ríos López, guitar & Devin Hessler, saxophone (print program)
- 05.08.24 | 6:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Faculty Recital: Taide Prieto, cello; Andy Hudson, clarinet; Catherine Kautsky, piano (print program)
- 05.08.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Improvisation Group of Lawrence University (print program)
- 05.09.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jackson Peters, guitar (print program)
- 05.11.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Taylor DeCastro, violin (print program)
- 05.11.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Emily Kampstra, trumpet (print program)
- 05.11.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jasmine Maller, piano (print program)
- 05.11.24 | 3:30 p.m. CDT | Esch-Hurvis | Student Recital: Kathryn Williams, violin (print program)
- 05.11.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Owen Davies, guitar (print program)
- 05.12.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Evan Ney, saxophone (print program)
- 05.12.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Jando Valdez, double bass, voice, guitar (print program)
- 05.12.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Matthew Carlson, baritone (print program) [translations]
- 05.12.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Tara Maycroft, bassoon (print program)
- 05.12.24 | 6:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Faculty Recital: Jean Carlo Ureña González, percussion with Nancy Zeltsman, marimba (print program)
- 05.12.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Composition Studio Recital (print program)
- 05.13.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Diego Leon, guitar (print program)
- 05.15.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Jazz Band (print program)
- 05.16.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Stansbury | Spring Opera Scenes (print program)
- 05.17.24 | 6:00 p.m. CDT | Wriston Amphitheater | Lawrence University Wind Ensemble (print program)
- 05.18.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Maddie Anderson, soprano (print program)
- 05.18.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Joseph M. Coman, piano/guitar/voice (print program)
- 05.18.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Student Recital: Addison Littlefield, soprano (print program) [translations]
- 05.18.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Luis Trejo, saxophone (print program)
- 05.18.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Henry Roach, baritone (print program)
- 05.19.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Casey Joan Kollman, soprano (print program) [translations]
- 05.19.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Performing Arts Series: Balinese Gamelan Concert
- 05.19.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Johan Clifton-Soderstrom, piano (print program)
- 05.19.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Sarenna Sueoka, bassoon/voice & Nicolas Hernandez-Webster, saxophone
(print program) - 05.20.24 | 3:10 p.m. CDT | Harper | Lawrence University Jazz Workshop (print program)
- 05.20.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Aukje van Eck, flute & Sarah Pedlar, flute (print program) [program notes]
- 05.22.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Jazz Ensemble (print program)
- 05.23.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Lorcan Baxter, piano (print program)
- 05.24.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Choirs (print program)
- 05.25.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Brock Royle, violin (print program)
- 05.25.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Connor Parr, horn (print program)
- 05.25.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Josie Dale, flute & soprano (print program)
- 05.25.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Megan Mendyke, viola (print program)
- 05.25.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Symphonic Band (print program)
- 05.26.24 | 11:00 a.m. CDT | Harper | String Chamber Music Recital (print program)
- 05.26.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Ellie Lutterman, violin (print program)
- 05.26.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence University Percussion Ensemble, Sambistas, and Kinkaviwo (print program)
- 05.26.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Lexie Henkel, soprano & Sarah Petropoulos, trombone (print program)
- 05.27.24 | 1:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Caroline Huber, soprano (print program)
- 05.27.24 | 3:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Iris Huang, viola & Greta Engelstad, horn (print program)
- 05.27.24 | 5:00 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Student Recital: Benjamin Keating, piano & Sam Dill, countertenor (print program)
- 05.27.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Charlotte Hall, soprano (print program)
- 05.29.24 | 3:10 p.m. CDT | Harper | Miles & Elvin Combos (print program)
- 05.29.24 | 8:00 p.m. CDT | Harper | Student Recital: Skylar Niang, cello (print program)
- 05.30.24 | 4:30 p.m. CDT | Harper | Thelonious, Melba & Mary Lou Combos (print program)
- 05.31.24 | 7:30 p.m. CDT | Chapel | Lawrence Symphony Orchestra (print program)
Share this page
GO link:
go.lawrence.edu/ConPrograms
QR code: