For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ART 100 5057 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:20 R:17 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 102 Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 110 5056 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:15 R:15 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW MEMO 104 Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 212 5058 DRAWING L:15 R:11 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW MEMO 104 Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 220 5059 PRINTMAKING L:12 R:9 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR WRIS 105 Benjamin Rinehart
ART 230 5060 PHOTOGRAPHY L:10 R:9 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon
ART 250 5061 CERAMICS L:10 R:10 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR WRIS 124 Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 270 5062 SCULPTURE L:15 R:8 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 134 Rob Neilson
ART 371 5827 DOCUMENTARY FORMS L:12 R:1 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR AGCH 013 Anne Haydock
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 600 5063 STUDIO ART SENIOR SEMINAR S - 09:00-10:50 TR MEMO 105 Rob Neilson
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ART 100 1060 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:20 R:17 W:5 08:30-12:00 TR Rob Neilson
ART 110 1059 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:15 R:14 W:3 01:00-04:30 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 200 1061 PAINTING L:15 R:13 W:3 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 222 1062 ARTIST BOOKS L:12 R:11 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 240 1063 NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:14 R:13 W:4 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 312 1064 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING L:10 R:7 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 319 PRINCIPLES OF EDITING L:15 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Haydock
ART 320 1065 INTERMEDIATE PRINTMAKING L:10 R:0 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 350 1066 INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS L:6 R:4 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 370 1067 INTERMEDIATE SCULPTURE L:10 R:2 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Rob Neilson
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 501 1068 JUNIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 512 1069 ADVANCED DRAWING L:5 R:3 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 520 1070 ADVANCED PRINTMAKING L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 550 1071 ADVANCED CERAMICS L:4 R:3 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 570 1072 ADVANCED SCULPTURE L:5 R:4 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR Rob Neilson
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 601 1073 SENIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ART 100 3063 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:20 R:20 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 110 3991 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:15 R:15 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 256 3064 TOP: NARRATIVE CLAY L:10 R:10 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 300 3065 INTERMEDIATE PAINTING L:10 R:6 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 322 3066 INTERMEDIATE ARTIST BOOKS L:10 R:1 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 330 3067 INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY L:6 R:3 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 340 3068 INTERMEDIATE NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:9 R:6 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 500 3069 ADVANCED PAINTING L:5 R:1 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 522 3070 ADVANCED ARTIST BOOKS L:5 R:2 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 530 3071 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY L:4 R:2 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 540 3072 ADVANCED NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 585 ART IN ELEM & SECOND SCHOOLS - Arranged Elyse C. Lucas
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff