No. Name Class Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
2 Ryan Robertson Sr. F/D 5-10 163 Atlanta, Ga./Nepean Raiders (CCHL)
3 Evan Ketner Fr. F 6-1 181 Washington, Mich./Soo Eagles (NOJHL)
4 Alex Rickoff Fr. D 5-10 180 Winona, Minn./La Crosse Freeze (NA3HL)
5 Jake Roeper Jr. F/D 5-10 180 Thiensville, Wis./Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
6 Brad Mueller "C" Sr. D 6-2 195 Oak Park, Ill./Soo Eagles (NAHL)
7 Matt Montemurro Jr. D 6-2 193 Glenview, Ill./Soo Eagles (NAHL)
8 Sean Reynolds Sr. F 6-0 185 Anaheim, Calif./Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
9 Lane King Jr. F 6-0 190 Waunakee, Wis./Finlandia Lions (NCHA)
10 Daniel Gysi Fr. D 5-10 170 Basel, Switzerland/Syracuse Stars (USPHL)
11 Chase Wiedemann Fr. F 5-9 175 Clarkston, Mich./Rochester Jr. Americans (USPHL)
12 Justin Gregory Jr. F 5-10 185 Franktown, Colo./Aurora (NCHA)
14 Carson Knop Fr. F 6-1 190 Lake Bluff, Ill./Wilkes Barre/Scranton Knights (NAHL)
15 Jake Drinkard Fr. F 6-3 225 Lapeer, Mich./Metro Jets (NA3HL)
16 Blake Roubos Jr. F 5-8 170 Niagara Falls, Ontario/Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
17 Mikkel Joehnk Jr. F 5-9 175 Vienna Austria/Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
18 Matt Beranek Fr. F 6-0 194 Lake Villa, Ill./Wilkes Barre/Scranton Knights (NAHL)
19 Tomas Vesely So. D 5-10 175 Prague, Czech Republic/Castleton State (NEHC)
20 Nick Felan So. F 5-10 175 Highlands Village, Texas/Northern Cyclones (EHL)
21 Austin Frank Jr. D 6-5 210 DeForest, Wis./Minnesota Ice Rangers (SIJHL)
22 Luke McDiarmid Jr. F 5-9 175 Alden, Mich./Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
23 Jordan Boehlke Fr. F 6-0 190 Richfield, Wis./Wisconsin Whalers (NA3HL)
24 Ryan Eardley "A" Sr. F 5-10 170 Ile Bizard, Quebec/Smith Falls Bears (CCHL)
25 Reed Gregory Fr. F 5-10 185 Franktown, Colo./Soo Eagles (NOJHL)
27 Felix Henriksson Sr. D 5-10 178 Helsinki, Finland/Pelicans U20
28 Josh Koepplinger So. F 6-2 200 Saginaw, Mich./Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)
30 Mattias Soderqvist Sr. G 6-1 210 Stockholm, Sweden/Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
33 Evan Cline Fr. G 6-3 210 Freeland, Mich./Syracuse Stars (USPHL)
35 Greg Procopio So. G 5-9 170 Philadelphia, Pa./Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)

Head Coach: Mike Szkodzinski (St. Norbert 2000, 11th season, 106-147-22, .425)
Assistant Coaches: Ryan Petersen, Patrick Coyne, Jameson Raymond
Student Managers: Kenny Grode, Ryan Clark
Athletic Trainer: Ashley Rottier

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube