For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5640 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:60 R:60 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio, Relena R. Ribbons
BIOL 170 5625 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:36 R:24 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 240 5624 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:16 W:0 08:00-11:00 T STEI 102 08:00-11:00 R STEI 102 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 242 5629 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:24 R:25 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 01:00-04:00 W STEI 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 444 5613 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:28 R:2 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 116 5548 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:44 R:26 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 08:00-11:00 R STEI 116 Graham T. Sazama, Mike Clement
CHEM 340 5552 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:28 R:41 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 David J. Hall
MATH 107 5465 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:30 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 420 Alan Parks
MATH 107 5466 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:21 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 421 Andrew J. Sage
PSYC 350 5326 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:35 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 420 Linnet Ramos
PSYC 380 5335 LEARNING & CONDITIONING W/LAB L:24 R:6 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 317 08:00-11:00 T YOUN 040 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 040 Bruce E. Hetzler
Winter Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1624 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 130 1625 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:26 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 150 1611 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:18 W:4 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 150 1612 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:21 W:1 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 354 1627 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:17 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 1628 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:10 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Kimberly Dickson
CHEM 115 1545 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:20 W:2 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall, Mike Clement
CHEM 115 1546 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:20 W:2 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall, Mike Clement
CHEM 115 1547 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:15 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 R David J. Hall, Mike Clement
CHEM 250 1549 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:18 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 250 1550 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:1 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 250 1551 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:15 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 R Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 1472 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:24 W:1 08:30-09:40 MWF Andrew J. Sage
PSYC 420 1322 CLINICAL & AFFECTIVE NEUROSCI L:20 R:10 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Lori Michelle Hilt
Spring Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3642 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:22 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3643 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:22 R:22 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3625 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3626 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:17 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Israel Del Toro
BIOL 340 3641 TOP: VIRAL VECTORS IN CNS S L:20 R:20 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Linnet Ramos
CHEM 116 3547 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:16 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Allison M. M. Fleshman, Mike Clement
CHEM 116 3548 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:15 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Allison M. M. Fleshman, Mike Clement
CHEM 252 3552 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3553 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 3473 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:25 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Andrew J. Sage
PSYC 360 3340 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR I L:50 R:26 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Bruce E. Hetzler
PSYC 580 TOP: VIRAL VECTORS IN CNS S L:20 R:0 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Linnet Ramos

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube