For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5255 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:12 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 322 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 130 5256 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:29 W:11 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 170 5264 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:17 W:1 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 5265 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:18 W:1 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 240 5252 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:22 W:2 08:00-11:00 TR SCIE 102 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 242 5258 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:12 W:9 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 242 5259 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:12 W:6 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 116 5318 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:12 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 116 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 116 5319 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:16 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 116 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 340 5323 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:12 W:8 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5324 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:13 W:4 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
MATH 107 5243 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:33 W:9 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 422 Brady J. Rocks
MATH 107 5244 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:35 W:12 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 420 Adam M. Loy
PSYC 290 5163 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY L:40 R:37 W:14 09:50-11:00 MWF MEMO 114 Lori Michelle Hilt
PSYC 370 5170 PERCEPTION L:40 R:37 W:6 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 420 Terry L. Gottfried
PSYC 380 5165 LEARNING & CONDITIONING W/LAB L:12 R:5 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 317 09:00-10:50 T YOUN 040 Bruce E. Hetzler
PSYC 380 5166 LEARNING & CONDITIONING W/LAB L:12 R:6 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 317 12:30-02:20 T YOUN 040 Bruce E. Hetzler
Winter Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1250 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:3 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1251 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:2 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 150 1258 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:4 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 150 1259 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:4 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 453 1252 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:12 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 115 1312 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:11 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 115 1313 PRIN OF CHEM:STRUCT & REACTIV Q L:22 R:15 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 250 1315 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1316 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1317 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 R Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
MATH 107 1241 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:21 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Brady J. Rocks
PSYC 360 1174 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR I L:50 R:48 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Bruce E. Hetzler
PSYC 420 1172 CLINICAL & AFFECTIVE NEUROSCI L:30 R:5 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Lori Michelle Hilt
Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 150 3279 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:7 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3280 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:24 R:5 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3276 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:2 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3277 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:2 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Israel Del Toro
BIOL 200 3295 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:12 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3296 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:21 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 R Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 340 3281 TOP: THE MINDFUL BRAIN S L:15 R:14 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Lori Michelle Hilt
BIOL 354 3289 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3290 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:18 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Eric Lewellyn
CHEM 116 3352 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:11 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 116 3353 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:19 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 252 3356 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3357 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 3265 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Brady J. Rocks
PSYC 350 3191 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler
PSYC 580 TOP: THE MINDFUL BRAIN S L:15 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Lori Michelle Hilt

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LarryU