For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2015
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5248 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:29 W:6 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5249 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:30 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 210 5242 BIODIVERSITY L:35 R:27 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 Nicholas C. Maravolo
BIOL 221 5240 ENTOMOLOGY L:12 R:11 W:1 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 221 5241 ENTOMOLOGY L:12 R:11 W:1 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 316 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 240 5254 MORPHOGENESIS OF VERTEBRATES L:24 R:21 W:0 08:00-11:00 TR YOUN 041 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 241 5243 CELL PHYSIOLOGY L:20 R:16 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 Nicholas C. Maravolo
BIOL 325 5251 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:12 W:4 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 021 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 325 5252 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:12 W:2 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 021 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 330 5244 AQUATIC ECOLOGY W L:24 R:24 W:3 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 321 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 321 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 431 5929 IMMUNOLOGY (LECTURE ONLY) L:36 R:29 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 Judith Humphries
BIOL 450 5982 TOP: MOLECULAR VIROLOGY S L:16 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 5255 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 102 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1259 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:7 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 130 1260 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:2 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 150 1274 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:30 R:6 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 150 1275 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:30 R:5 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 333 Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 170 1288 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:18 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 09:00-10:50 T BRIG 421 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 170 1289 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:9 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 09:00-10:50 R BRIG 421 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 235 1265 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY S L:14 R:14 W:0 12:30-01:40 MW SCIE 202 12:30-01:40 F SCIE 202 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 235 1266 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY S L:14 R:14 W:0 12:30-01:40 MW SCIE 202 09:50-11:00 F SCIE 127 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 242 1271 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:12 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 242 1272 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY W L:12 R:10 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 302 Judith Humphries
BIOL 245 1269 CONSERVATION BIOLOGY G L:24 R:24 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF SCIE 202 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 260 1262 GENETICS D L:24 R:23 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 260 1263 GENETICS D L:24 R:16 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 R SCIE 316 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 310 1276 HUMAN ANATOMY - APR 12:30-02:20 TR SCIE 021 Arranged Daniel J. Proctor
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 041 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 216 David J. Hall
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 650 1267 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 Brian P. Piasecki, Cindy Lee Duckert, Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2016
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 103 3269 BIOTECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY L:24 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 021 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 103 3270 BIOTECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY L:24 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 021 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 150 3262 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:30 R:10 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 150 3263 BIOLOGY: ORGANISMS-ECOSYSTEMS L:30 R:8 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 333 Judith Humphries
BIOL 170 3259 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:2 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 09:00-10:50 T BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3260 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:2 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF SCIE 102 09:00-10:50 R BRIG 421 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 200 3276 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:17 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 3277 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:24 R:17 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 211 3279 PLANT LIFE L:24 R:3 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 W YOUN 326 Nicholas C. Maravolo
BIOL 211 3280 PLANT LIFE L:24 R:11 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 326 Nicholas C. Maravolo
BIOL 226 3272 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3273 MICROBIOLOGY L:8 R:8 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3274 MICROBIOLOGY-MARINE TERM L:16 R:13 W:0 APR 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 W SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 340 3294 TOP: ACETYLCHOLINE S L:15 R:17 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 317 Bruce E. Hetzler
BIOL 354 3282 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:20 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3283 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 434 3264 ECOLOGICAL ENERGETICS - APR 09:00-10:50 TR YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 321 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 321 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 455 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 230 David J. Hall
BIOL 505 3267 CORAL REEF ENVIRONMENTS G - APR 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 Arranged Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 570 BIOLOGICAL PHYSICS Q - 11:10-12:20 MWF YOUN 115 Douglas S. Martin
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 3257 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 102 Judith Humphries
BIOL 650 3458 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Brian P. Piasecki, Cindy Lee Duckert, Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube