For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3276 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:16 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3277 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 202 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 226 3292 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:19 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3293 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:21 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF SCIE 202 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 340 3281 TOP: THE MINDFUL BRAIN S L:15 R:14 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 317 Lori Michelle Hilt
BIOL 354 3289 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:18 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 354 3290 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:17 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 R SCIE 316 Eric Lewellyn
BIOL 650 3513 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Jodi Sedlock, Cindy Lee Duckert, Judith Humphries
CHEM 116 3352 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:22 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 08:00-11:00 T SCIE 116 Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 116 3353 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:22 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF SCIE 102 01:00-04:00 T SCIE 116 Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 252 3356 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:23 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-12:00 T SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3357 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF YOUN 121 12:30-04:30 T SCIE 222 Stefan Debbert
CHEM 440 3359 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:23 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3360 SEM:SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M SCIE 202 David J. Hall
MATH 107 3265 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:27 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 423 Brady J. Rocks
MATH 130 3269 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 423 Alan Parks
MATH 140 3266 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:18 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 422 Richard A. Sanerib
PHYS 500 3384 TOP: GENERAL RELATIVITY Q - 11:10-12:20 MWF YOUN 115 Douglas S. Martin
PSYC 350 3191 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:21 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Bruce E. Hetzler
Fall Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5398 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Relena R. Ribbons, Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 130 5399 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Relena R. Ribbons, Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 170 5395 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 170 5396 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 235 5400 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY L:14 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Relena R. Ribbons
BIOL 340 5390 TOP: MICROBES & THE BRAIN - 09:00-10:50 TR Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
BIOL 444 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 116 5517 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:0 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 116 5518 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:0 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 210 5519 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 TR Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 340 5521 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 340 5522 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:14 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T David J. Hall
CHEM 380 5523 SEM:PERSPECTIVES ON CHEMISTRY - 03:10-04:20 F David J. Hall
MATH 107 5085 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Alan Parks
MATH 107 5087 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Brady J. Rocks
MATH 140 5088 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Staff
MATH 140 5089 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Bruce H. Pourciau
PHYS 141 5126 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Megan Pickett, Douglas S. Martin
PHYS 141 5127 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Megan Pickett, Douglas S. Martin
PHYS 141 5128 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Megan Pickett, Douglas S. Martin
PHYS 141 5143 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Megan Pickett, Douglas S. Martin
Winter Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1405 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 130 1406 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 325 1396 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 325 1397 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 650 1402 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR Jodi Sedlock, Kimberly Dickson, Cindy Lee Duckert
CHEM 250 1514 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1515 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1516 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 R Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 370 1512 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I - 08:30-09:40 MWF Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 410 1519 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 09:00-10:50 TR 01:00-04:00 T Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 480 1518 SEM:CHEMICAL LITERATURE - 03:10-04:20 M Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 1096 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Brady J. Rocks
MATH 120 1100 APPLIED CALCULUS I Q L:35 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Alan Parks
PHYS 151 1135 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin
PHYS 151 1136 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin
PHYS 151 1137 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin
PHYS 151 1138 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Matthew R. Stoneking, Sara Chamberlin
Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3403 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Israel Del Toro
BIOL 170 3404 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:0 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Israel Del Toro
BIOL 226 3397 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3398 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 W Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 354 3406 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 354 3407 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 453 3415 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Arranged Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 116 3522 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:0 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 116 3523 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS Q L:22 R:0 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Allison M. M. Fleshman, David J. Hall
CHEM 252 3527 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3528 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 320 3529 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY - 12:30-01:40 MWF 08:00-11:00 R Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 440 3524 BIOCHEMISTRY II S L:12 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF David J. Hall
CHEM 680 3525 SEM:SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M Graham T. Sazama
MATH 107 3088 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:35 R:0 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Brady J. Rocks
MATH 130 3092 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 01:50-03:00 MWF Alan Parks
MATH 140 3089 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:0 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Richard A. Sanerib
PSYC 350 3213 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:0 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Bruce E. Hetzler

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube