For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 5074 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:60 R:67 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 01:00-04:00 R STEI 322 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio, Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 170 5077 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:36 R:26 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 T BRIG 421 02:30-04:20 R BRIG 421 Israel Del Toro
BIOL 235 5083 EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY S L:18 R:17 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF MAIN 401 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 444 5096 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:36 R:1 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 Kimberly Dickson
CHEM 116 5387 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:44 R:21 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-11:00 T STEI 116 01:00-04:00 T STEI 116 Allison M. M. Fleshman, Mike Clement
CHEM 210 5390 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - 11:10-12:20 MWF MAIN 401 08:00-11:00 T STEI 122 01:00-04:00 T STEI 122 Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 340 5398 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:36 R:40 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF STEI 202 08:00-11:00 T STEI 216 01:00-04:00 T STEI 216 Kimberly Dickson
CHEM 380 5401 SEM:PERSPECTIVES ON CHEMISTRY - 03:10-04:20 M STEI 202 Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 450 5402 TOPICS ADV ORGANIC CHEMISTRY - APR 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 Stefan Debbert
MATH 107 5349 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:27 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 421 Abhishek Chakraborty
MATH 107 5350 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:24 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Andrew J. Sage
MATH 140 5351 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:20 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 423 Alan Parks
MATH 140 5352 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:8 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 422 Julie F. Rana
PHYS 141 5563 PRINCIPLES OF MECHANICS Q L:64 R:63 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-11:00 T YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 118 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 118 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 118 Megan Pickett, Jeffrey A. Collett
PSYC 350 5445 PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY & BEHAVIOR L:50 R:34 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 420 Linnet Ramos
Winter Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1085 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:24 W:5 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 T STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 130 1086 BIOLOGY: CELLS TO ORGANISMS L:24 R:23 W:3 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 202 01:00-04:00 R STEI 202 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 325 1991 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:3 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 T STEI 302 Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 325 1992 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:1 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 102 01:00-04:00 R STEI 302 Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 340 1092 TOP: NEUROIMMUNOLOGY L:16 R:9 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR YOUN 316 Judith Humphries
BIOL 453 1096 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY L:12 R:5 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF YOUN 316 01:00-04:00 R STEI 316 Arranged Nancy A. Wall
BIOL 650 1099 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 202 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio, Amy Nottingham-Martin, Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 250 1403 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:20 W:2 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1404 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 12:30-04:30 T STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 250 1807 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I L:20 R:1 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF STEI 102 08:00-12:00 R STEI 222 Stefan Debbert, Graham T. Sazama
CHEM 370 1408 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY:THERM & KIN - 08:30-09:40 MWF STEI 127 Allison M. M. Fleshman
CHEM 410 1409 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 09:00-10:50 TR STEI 127 01:00-04:00 T STEI 122 Deanna L. Donohoue
CHEM 480 1412 SEM:CHEMICAL LITERATURE - 03:10-04:20 M STEI 202 Deanna L. Donohoue
MATH 107 1358 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:14 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 421 Abhishek Chakraborty
MATH 120 1359 APPLIED CALCULUS I Q L:35 R:23 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 422 Scott Corry
MATH 140 1360 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:13 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 423 Bruce H. Pourciau
PHYS 151 1571 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:15 W:1 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-11:00 T YOUN 118 Douglas S. Martin, Margaret Koker, Tianlong Zu
PHYS 151 1572 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:15 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 T YOUN 118 Douglas S. Martin, Margaret Koker, Tianlong Zu
PHYS 151 1573 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:16 W:1 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 08:00-11:00 R YOUN 118 Douglas S. Martin, Margaret Koker, Tianlong Zu
PHYS 151 1574 PRINCIPLES CLASSICAL PHYSICS Q L:16 R:16 W:2 08:30-09:40 MWF YOUN 121 01:00-04:00 R YOUN 118 Douglas S. Martin, Margaret Koker, Tianlong Zu
Spring Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 170 3087 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:17 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 170 3088 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:18 R:13 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 02:30-04:20 R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 226 3093 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:19 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3094 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:15 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 354 3096 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:23 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 354 3097 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:24 R:13 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Shannon L. Newman
BIOL 650 3945 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Elizabeth Ann De Stasio, Amy Nottingham-Martin, Nancy A. Wall
CHEM 116 3409 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:13 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 08:00-11:00 T Deanna L. Donohoue, Mike Clement
CHEM 116 3410 PRIN OF CHEM:ENERG & DYNAMICS L:22 R:22 W:0 APR 09:50-11:00 MWF 01:00-04:00 T Deanna L. Donohoue, Mike Clement
CHEM 252 3412 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:14 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 08:00-12:00 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 252 3413 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II L:20 R:16 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF 12:30-04:30 T Stefan Debbert
CHEM 440 3419 BIOCHEMISTRY II - 11:10-12:20 MWF Kimberly Dickson
CHEM 680 3421 SENIOR SEMINAR - 03:10-04:20 M Deanna L. Donohoue, Graham T. Sazama
MATH 107 3363 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS Q L:25 R:24 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Andrew J. Sage
MATH 130 3364 APPLIED CALCULUS II Q - 08:30-09:40 MWF Scott Corry
MATH 140 3365 CALCULUS I Q L:30 R:15 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Julie F. Rana