Game Changers

To make Lawrence Giving Day 2020 possible, the following individuals have offered their generous and increased commitments to the Lawrence Fund to match donations from others. Please join them in making a difference for current students. If you would like to be a Game Changer, please give us a call at 920-832-6517 or email annual.giving@lawrence.edu.

Alumni

Anonymous (1)
Eileen Paulson Johnson MD'66
Pat Boldt '48
O.B. Parrish '55
Joan Timmermann Anderson '56
Chuck '57 and Barb Merry
Joe Dunbeck '58
Mary Severson '58 and Ray Lewis
Judy Huffman Sutherland '58
Mary Hotson '61
Steve '62 and Joanie Gilboy
Peter Betzer '64
Bob Anker '64
Gene Redding Clark '64
Bonnie Laird '64
Fred Voss '65
Bill '66 and Marcia Hochkammer P'92
Char Nelson '67 and Dennis Singleton
Sid Ayabe '67
Betsy Benson '69
Alan Braun '69
Paul Croake '69
Suzanne Detry Arendt '70
Martha and John Schott '70 P'97
Greg '70 and Cathy Exarhos
John '68 and Margaret Stalick '70 Sanders
David and Julia Uihlein (Dave) '71
Dave '85 & Laura Shepard P'13
Roy Brayton '72 and Michael Sullivan
Cheryl Wilson '72 and Rob Kopecky
Steve '72 and Kristin Shepard
Bill Baer '72 and Nancy Hendry
Jeff '72 and Debby Burns '73 Fox
Susie Stillman Kane '72 and John Kane
Duffie Adelson '73
Sara Quandt '73 and Thomas Arcury
Jake '73 and Laura Johnson '73 Burrow
Linda Laarman '73
Kristen Olson '73 and Ron '73 Lahner
Ken '73 and Rebecca Melchert
Alice Ralph '73
Jerry Wentland '73
Jeff '72 and Debby Burns '73 Fox
Patricia Dean '74
Hope Davis Preston '74
Richard '74 and Carol Anderson '76 Fessler
Debbie Ansink Russell '75 and Scott Russell '74
Chris Murray '75
Lydia Howarth '75 and Nick Zeppos
Richard '74 and Carol Anderson '76 Fessler
Nancy Mattson '76
Jeanne Bringgold-Pro '77
Martha Olson '77
Loretta Kalnow Kaplan '77
Sharon Rowe '77
John Van Duzer '77
Bill Edminster '77
Irene Ang Strohbeen '78
Betsy Kortenhof '78 and Steve '78 Kumbalek
Mark Breseman '78 and Jane Hillstrom
Jeff Edwards '78
Peter Musser '78
Dee Amaden '78 and Soy Uckung
Janet Aronberg Hersh '78
Cindy Estlund '78
Doug Honnold '79
Scott Myers '79
Kris Hoffman '79
Kent '79 and Marie Rose
Robert '79 and Janet Steiner '82 Stevens
Bob '80 and Amy Lind '80 Perille
Jayne Merwin '80 and Jeff '80 Griese
Greg '80 and Laura Griffin
Stephanie Howard Vrabec '80
Greg Linnemanstons '80
Jamin '80 and Phoebe Nixon
Michael Stein '80
Louis Turner '80
Judith Ingersoll Gray (Judy) '80 P'10
Dennis L. Klaeser '80
Adam M. Gottesman '80
Tom Dwyer '80
Julie Thompson '81 and Rick Davis '80
David Curle '81
David Heller '81
Bryan Torcivia '81 and Carol Morita-Torcivia
Jim Gandre '81
Robert Blasio '81
Robert '79 and Janet Steiner '82 Stevens
Dave '82 and Luann Picchietti '82 Blowers
Linda Berger Hellmich '82
Jonathan Bauer '83
Donna Gresser '83 and Jamie '83 Harper
Jeff Strei '83 and Katy Schwartz-Strei '84
John Huber '84
Jill Manuel '84
Janine Yanisch '87 and Christopher Jankowski '84
Tom '84 and Susan Wick
Renee Goral '85 and Tom Boldt
Chris Sarnowski '85
Jennifer '86 and Daniel '85 Fleming
Omer Sayeed '87
Peter Kelly '87
Julie Stoker '87 and Stephen '87 Purdum
Janine Yanisch '87 and Christopher Jankowski '84
Dean DuMonthier '88
Kathi Andrew Willett '88
Jenna Stone '00 and Michael Wysocki '88
Cyndy Stiehl '89
David '89 and Cindy '91 Knapp
Kim Kimberly Holland '90
Laura Braun '90 and Christopher Pardo
Jim Munsell '91
David '89 and Cindy '91 Knapp
Karl '92 and Amy Hockenberger '91 Hochkammer
Heidi Lukas '92 and Charles Grode '91
Bill Zoellner '93
Aaron '94 and Ali Howe
Gina Perri '94 and Kirk '94 Jaeckel
Andrea Powers Robertson '94
Shad Wenzlaff '94
John Maclay '94
Elise Azuma '94 and Darren '95 Opel
Sandy '95 and Kristina Towey '96 Murti
Maggie Phillips '96 and Jamie '95 Reeve
Kari Dietzler '96
David Gottesman '96
Aaron Lindberg '96 and Daniel Thomack
Eric Westphal '96
Sarah Johnson '97 and Benjamin '97 Campbell
Sarah Schott '97 and Brian King
Crystal Cullerton-Sen '97 and Abir Sen '97
Anne-Marie Jackelen '97 and Paul '97 Nickel
David Bauman '97
Louis '98 and Alissa Joseph '98 Clark
Avery Sundling '98
Liz Godfrey '98 and Brian '99 VanDenzen
Taylor Hoffman '99
Erin Haight '00 and Josh '99 Chudacoff
Jenna Stone '00 and Michael Wysocki '88
Teresa Dunleavy '00 and Matt Schultz
Becky Doyle-Morin '00
Lyndsay Sund '01
Valerie Curtis '03 and Josh '01 Cross
Sara Schlarman '01 and Ian '01 Russell
Josh Dukelow '02
Chuck Erickson '02
Dahlia Wallace '04 and Wellington '02 Phillips
Jennifer Foth '03
Sarah Krile Radermacher '03
Adam Locke '03
Elizabeth Mensing '03
Hillary Nordwell '03
Valerie Curtis '03 and Josh '01 Cross
Elizabeth Freeman '05 and Jeffrey '03 Billings
Valeska Okragly Koch '03
Dahlia Wallace '04 and Wellington '02 Phillips
Tamika Watson Franklin '05
Andrea Lewis Hartung '05
Jaime Nodarse Barrera '05
Natalie Hall '05
Elizabeth Freeman '05 and Jeffrey '03 Billings
Richard Amankwah '06
Anna Kiel Freiberg '06
Matthew Murphy '06
Brad Grimmer '06
Stephanie Kliethermes '07
Stephanie Piszkiewicz '07
Mallory Carl '08
Susan Chadwick '09
Ilan Klages-Mundt '09
Brianna Stapleton '09 and Peter '09 Welch
Stephanie Martin '09 and Dustin Zimmerman '09
Gacia Coronado '10
Garth Neustadter '10
Elizabeth Nerland Anderson '10
Paula Ploetz '10
Nate Kontny '10
Elizabeth Byers '11
Chuck Demler '11
Alex Ajayi '12
Margaret Schmidt '12
Kyle Simon '12
Mike Kumbalek '13
Taylor Tomaszewski '14
Dakota Williams '14
Conor Sexton '15
Jon Hanrahan '16
Amy Hutchings '17
Jackson Boeh '18
Benjamin Klein '19

Family and Friends

Lauren Barnes
Cal Husmann
Lindsay Kehl
Kevin LeBeau
Sarah Schlichter
Jenny and Bill Ziegler
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Kristen Mekemson
Angelka and Haydar Tolu P'23
Greg and Gretta Volk