No. Name Class Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Anton Olsson Sr. G 6-2 193 Stromstad, Sweden/Corpus Christi (NAHL)
2 Ryan Robertson So. D 5-10 163 Atlanta, Ga./Nepean Raiders (CCHL)
3 Cory Bastian Sr. D 5-10 170 Ypsilanti, Mich./Chicago Hitmen (NAHL)
4 Steve Hughes Jr. D 5-10 160 Goodrich, Mich./Wisconsin Wilderness (NAHL)
5 Jake Roeper Fr. F/D 5-10 180 Thiensville, Wis./Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
6 Brad Mueller So. D 6-2 195 Oak Park, Ill./Soo Eagles (NAHL)
7 Matt Montemurro Fr. D 6-2 193 Glenview, Ill./Soo Eagles (NAHL)
8 Sean Reynolds So. F 6-0 185 Anaheim, Calif./Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
9 Tyler Madeley Fr. F 5-9 160 Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest Academy
10 Brendan Vetter Fr. D 6-0 175 Phillips, Wis./Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
12 Tom Lee Sr. F 5-11 180 Hinsdale, Ill./Helena Bighorns (NORPAC)
14 Renato Engler Jr. F 5-10 180 Davos, Switzerland/Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
15 Brandon Boelter "C" Jr. D 6-3 225 Saginaw, Mich./Adrian College (ACHA D1)
16 Blake Roubos So. F 5-8 170 Niagara Falls, Ontario/Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
17 Mikkel Joehnk Fr. F 5-9 175 Vienna Austria/Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
18 Luke McDiarmid Fr. F 5-9 175 Alden, Mich./Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
19 Ryan Rumble Jr. F 6-1 185 Newmarket, Ontario/Vaughn Vipers (OPJHL)
20 Phil Luongo Sr. D 5-11 190 St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL)
21 Gustav Lindgren Sr. F 5-11 198 Stockholm, Sweden/Södertälje SK (J20 Superelit)
22 Matt Moore Jr. F 6-0 175 Grosse Pointe Park, Mich./Jamestown Ironmen (NAHL)
23 Kevin Killian "A" Sr. D 6-0 190 Orchard Lake, Mich./Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
24 Ryan Eardley So. F 5-10 170 Ile Bizard, Quebec/Smith Falls Bears (CCHL)
25 Austin Frank Fr. D 6-5 210 DeForest, Wis./Minnesota Ice Rangers (SIJHL)
26 Jake Kreutzer Fr. F/D 6-0 190 Orchard Lake, Mich./Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
27 Felix Henriksson So. D 5-10 178 Helsinki, Finland/Pelicans U20
28 Joey Luongo So. D/F 6-0 180 St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL)
30 Mattias Soderqvist So. G 6-1 210 Stockholm, Sweden/Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
33 Peter Emery Sr. G 6-1 190 Goleta, Calif/Flint Jr. Generals (NA3HL)
37 Patrick Coyne Sr. F 6-4 225 Murrysville, Pa./Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)

Head Coach: Mike Szkodzinski (St. Norbert 2000, ninth season, 90-114-18, .446)
Assistant Coaches: Jon Sheridan (Lawrence 2011), Brian Garavaglia

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LarryU