| Swimming | Hockey | Fencing | Women's Basketball | Men's Basketball | Indoor Track and Field |

2016-2017 Lawrence University Swimming

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 15 Blue and White Alumni Meet 11:00 am ——
Oct. 22 at All-Wisconsin Showcase 1:00 pm Recap
Oct. 29 Ripon 1:00 pm Recap
Nov. 5 Beloit 1:00 pm Recap
Dec. 2 at Pioneer Classic TBD Recap
Dec. 3 at Pioneer Classic TBD Recap
Dec. 14 at Fun In The Sun Classic TBD ——
Jan. 7 at UW-Oshkosh 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 14 Illinois Institute of Technology 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 21 at Lake Forest Triangular 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 28 at Private College Championships 12:00 pm ——
Feb. 17 at Midwest Conference Championships 10:00 am ——
Feb. 18 at Midwest Conference Championships 10:00 am ——
Feb. 19 at Midwest Conference Championships 9:00 am ——

2016-2017 Lawrence University Hockey

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 28 at UW-Eau Claire 7:00 pm L, 8-1
Oct. 29 at UW-Stevens Point 7:00 pm L, 3-2 OT
Nov. 4 at Marian (Battle of Highway 41) 7:00 pm L, 5-2
Nov. 5 Marian (Battle of Highway 41) 7:00 pm W, 2-1
Nov. 18 Finlandia 7:00 pm W, 4-0
Nov. 19 Finlandia 4:00 pm W, 5-0
Nov. 26 at St. Olaf (Thanksgiving Showdown) 7:30 pm L, 4-1
Nov. 27 at St. John's (Thanksgiving Showdown) 2:00 pm L, 6-1
Dec. 2 St. Norbert 7:00 pm T, 1-1
Dec. 3 at St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 2-1
Dec. 9 Augsburg 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 6 at Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 7 Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 13 at Aurora 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 14 at Aurora 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 20 at St. Scholastica 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 21 at St. Scholastica 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 27 Adrian 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 28 Adrian 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 2 MSOE 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 3 at MSOE 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 10 Northland 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 11 Northland 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 17 Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 18 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——

2016-2017 Lawrence University Fencing

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 5 at Badger Open 8:00 am Recap
Nov. 9 Fencing Practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 10 Team Training for Fencing 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 11 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 14 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 15 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 16 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 17 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 18 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 21 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 22 Team practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 5 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 6 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 10 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 12 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 13 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 17 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 19 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 20 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 24 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 26 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 27 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 28 at DiCicco Duals TBD ——
Jan. 29 at DiCicco Duals TBD ——
Jan. 31 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 2 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 3 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 4 at Northwestern Duals TBD ——
Feb. 5 at Northwestern Duals TBD ——
Feb. 6 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 7 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 8 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 9 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 10 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 13 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 14 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 15 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 16 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 17 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 21 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 22 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 23 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 24 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 25 at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships TBD ——
Feb. 26 at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships TBD ——
Feb. 27 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 28 Team Practice 4:00 pm ——
Mar. 11 at NCAA Midwest Regional Championships 8:00 am ——

2016-2017 Lawrence University Women's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 15 at Maranatha Baptist 7:00 pm W, 61-51
Nov. 17 Marian 7:00 pm W, 51-48
Dec. 2 at Illinois College 5:30 pm L, 96-42
Dec. 3 at Knox 1:00 pm L, 72-35
Dec. 7 at St. Norbert 5:30 pm ——
Dec. 10 Grinnell 1:00 pm ——
Dec. 17 vs. Widener (at St. Petersburg, Fla.) 2:00 pm ——
Dec. 18 vs. Randolph (at St. Petersburg, Fla.) 12:00 pm ——
Dec. 29 at St. Mary's (Minn.) 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 2 Knox 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 7 at Monmouth 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 13 Cornell 5:30 pm ——
Jan. 14 Illinois College 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 18 Lake Forest 5:30 pm ——
Jan. 21 at Beloit 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 25 St. Norbert 5:30 pm ——
Jan. 28 at Grinnell 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 31 at Cornell 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 4 Beloit 2:00 pm ——
Feb. 8 at Ripon 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 11 Monmouth 1:00 pm ——
Feb. 14 Ripon 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 18 at Lake Forest 1:00 pm ——

2016-2017 Lawrence University Men's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 16 at Wisconsin Lutheran 7:00 pm L, 76-68
Nov. 26 UW-Stevens Point 7:00 pm L, 69-50
Dec. 2 at Illinois College 7:30 pm W, 78-70
Dec. 3 at Knox 3:00 pm W, 90-65
Dec. 7 at St. Norbert 7:30 pm ——
Dec. 10 Grinnell 3:00 pm ——
Dec. 17 at MSOE 4:15 pm ——
Dec. 29 vs. UW-Whitewater (Wisconsin Dells Classic) 7:00 pm ——
Dec. 30 vs. UW-Stout (Wisconsin Dells Classic) 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 2 Knox 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 7 at Monmouth 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 13 Cornell 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 14 Illinois College 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 18 Lake Forest 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 21 at Beloit 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 25 St. Norbert 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 28 at Grinnell 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 31 at Cornell 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 4 Beloit 4:00 pm ——
Feb. 8 at Ripon 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 11 Monmouth 3:00 pm ——
Feb. 14 Ripon 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 18 at Lake Forest 3:00 pm ——

2016-2017 Lawrence University Indoor Track and Field

Date Opponent Time Recap
Jan. 13 at UW-Oshkosh Triangular 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 28 at UW-Platteville Invitational 11:00 am ——
Feb. 4 at UW-Stevens Point Invitational 10:00 am ——
Feb. 18 at UW-Stevens Point Big Dawg Invitational 10:30 am ——
Feb. 24 at Midwest Conference Championships (Jacksonville, Ill.) 2:00 pm ——
Feb. 25 at Midwest Conference Championships (Jacksonville, Ill.) 10:00 am ——
Mar. 4 at UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet 10:00 am ——

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube