| Swimming | Hockey | Fencing | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | Indoor Track and Field |

2015-2016 Lawrence University Swimming

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 24 at All-Wisconsin Showcase 1:00 pm Recap
Oct. 31 at Ripon 1:00 pm Recap
Nov. 7 at Beloit 1:00 pm Recap
Dec. 11 UW-Oshkosh 6:00 pm Recap
Dec. 16 vs. Urbana 9:45 am Recap
Jan. 16 at Illinois Institute of Technology 1:00 pm Recap
Jan. 23 Lawrence Double Dual 1:00 pm Recap
Jan. 30 at Wisconsin Private College Championships 12:00 pm Recap
Feb. 6 at Ripon Double Dual 1:00 pm Recap
Feb. 19 at Midwest Conference Championships 10:00 am ——
Feb. 20 at Midwest Conference Championships 10:00 am ——
Feb. 21 at Midwest Conference Championships 9:00 am ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Hockey

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 30 UW-Eau Claire 7:00 pm L, 5-1
Oct. 31 UW-Stevens Point 7:00 pm L, 9-1
Nov. 6 Marian 7:00 pm W, 3-2
Nov. 7 at Marian 7:00 pm L, 6-0
Nov. 20 at Finlandia 7:15 pm L, 4-3
Nov. 21 at Finlandia 7:00 pm W, 7-2
Nov. 27 vs. UW-Eau Claire (Thanksgiving Showdown) 4:00 pm L, 7-0
Nov. 28 vs. St. Olaf (Thanksgiving Showdown) 4:00 pm W, 4-3
Dec. 4 St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 4-2
Dec. 5 at St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 9-1
Jan. 2 at Augsburg 7:30 pm L, 6-3
Jan. 8 Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm W, 2-0
Jan. 9 at Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm T, 2-2
Jan. 15 Aurora 7:00 pm W, 7-0
Jan. 16 Aurora 4:00 pm W, 6-4
Jan. 22 St. Scholastica 7:00 pm L, 6-2
Jan. 23 St. Scholastica 4:00 pm L, 3-1
Jan. 29 at Adrian 7:00 pm L, 8-2
Jan. 30 at Adrian 3:00 pm L, 5-1
Feb. 5 at MSOE 7:00 pm T, 2-2
Feb. 6 MSOE 7:00 pm W, 2-1
Feb. 12 at Northland 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 13 at Northland 2:00 pm ——
Feb. 19 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Fencing

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 31 at Northwestern Duals 8:00 am Recap
Jan. 16 at Notre Dame Duals 8:00 am Recap
Jan. 30 at Northwestern Duals 8:00 am Recap
Jan. 31 at Northwestern Duals 8:00 am ——
Feb. 27 at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships 8:00 am ——
Feb. 28 at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships 8:00 am ——
Mar. 8 at NCAA Midwest Regional 8:00 am ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Men's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 14 at Dominican (Ill.) 7:00 pm W, 74-72
Nov. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:00 pm L, 71-70
Nov. 21 at Ripon 1:00 pm L, 88-80 OT
Nov. 25 Lake Forest 3:00 pm L, 77-69
Dec. 2 at Beloit 5:00 pm W, 76-72
Dec. 5 Illinois College 1:00 pm W, 77-67
Dec. 12 at UW-Stevens Point 3:00 pm L, 64-53
Dec. 19 vs. Randolph (Puerto Rico Classic) 12:00 pm W, 43-40
Dec. 20 vs. Bard (Puerto Rico Classic) 12:00 pm W, 68-55
Jan. 2 Grinnell 1:00 pm L, 109-89
Jan. 6 at St. Norbert 5:30 pm L, 82-62
Jan. 9 Monmouth 1:00 pm L, 68-63
Jan. 12 at Carroll 5:00 pm L, 84-83 OT
Jan. 16 at Cornell 1:00 pm L, 73-69
Jan. 20 Ripon 5:30 pm L, 81-80
Jan. 23 Knox 2:00 pm W, 85-51
Jan. 26 at Lake Forest 5:00 pm W, 69-67
Jan. 30 at Knox 1:00 pm W, 71-57
Feb. 3 St. Norbert 5:30 pm L, 62-59
Feb. 6 at Illinois College 1:00 pm W, 88-76
Feb. 9 Beloit 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 17 Carroll 5:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 at Monmouth 1:00 pm ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Women's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 17 at Marian 7:00 pm L, 57-28
Nov. 21 at Ripon 3:00 pm L, 74-57
Nov. 25 Lake Forest 5:00 pm L, 60-36
Dec. 2 at Beloit 7:00 pm L, 93-73
Dec. 5 Illinois College 3:00 pm L, 56-41
Dec. 15 Concordia Chicago 6:00 pm L, 68-57
Dec. 18 at Hope (Post Exam Jam Tournament) 8:00 pm L, 91-43
Dec. 19 vs. Alma (Post Exam Jam Tournament) 1:00 pm L, 76-30
Dec. 30 St. Mary's (Minn.) 5:00 pm L, 73-49
Jan. 2 Grinnell 3:00 pm L, 50-37
Jan. 6 at St. Norbert 7:30 pm L, 85-29
Jan. 9 Monmouth 3:00 pm L, 68-49
Jan. 12 at Carroll 7:00 pm L, 56-30
Jan. 16 at Cornell 3:00 pm L, 68-54
Jan. 20 Ripon 7:30 pm L, 54-39
Jan. 23 Knox 4:00 pm L, 73-66
Jan. 26 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm L, 91-50
Jan. 30 at Knox 3:00 pm L, 86-62
Feb. 3 St. Norbert 7:30 pm L, 81-49
Feb. 6 at Illinois College 3:00 pm L, 58-44
Feb. 9 Beloit 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 17 Carroll 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 at Monmouth 3:00 pm ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Indoor Track and Field

Date Opponent Time Recap
Jan. 15 at UW-Oshkosh Triangular 4:30 pm Recap
Jan. 30 at UW-Stout Invitational 11:00 am Recap
Feb. 6 at UW-Stevens Point Invitational 11:00 am Recap
Feb. 20 at UW-Stevens Point Big Dawg Invitational 11:00 am ——
Feb. 26 at Midwest Conference Championships 1:00 pm ——
Feb. 27 at Midwest Conference Championships 1:00 pm ——
Mar. 5 at UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet 11:00 am ——

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LarryU