| Hockey | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball |

2015-2016 Lawrence University Hockey

Date Opponent Time Recap
Oct. 30 UW-Eau Claire 7:00 pm ——
Oct. 31 UW-Stevens Point 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 6 Marian 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 7 at Marian 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 20 at Finlandia 7:15 pm ——
Nov. 21 at Finlandia 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 27 vs. UW-Eau Claire (Thanksgiving Showdown) 4:00 pm ——
Nov. 28 vs. St. Olaf (Thanksgiving Showdown) 4:00 pm ——
Dec. 4 at St. Norbert 7:00 pm ——
Dec. 5 St. Norbert 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 2 at Augsburg 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 8 Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 9 at Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 15 Aurora 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 16 Aurora 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 22 St. Scholastica 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 23 St. Scholastica 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 29 at Adrian 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 30 at Adrian 3:00 pm ——
Feb. 5 at MSOE 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 6 MSOE 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 12 at Northland 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 13 at Northland 2:00 pm ——
Feb. 19 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Men's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 14 at Dominican (Ill.) 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 21 at Ripon 1:00 pm ——
Nov. 25 Lake Forest 3:00 pm ——
Dec. 2 at Beloit 5:00 pm ——
Dec. 5 Illinois College 1:00 pm ——
Dec. 12 at UW-Stevens Point 3:00 pm ——
Dec. 19 vs. Randolph (Puerto Rico Classic) 12:00 pm ——
Dec. 20 vs. Bard (Puerto Rico Classic) 12:00 pm ——
Jan. 2 Grinnell 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 6 at St. Norbert 5:30 pm ——
Jan. 9 Monmouth 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 12 at Carroll 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 16 at Cornell 1:00 pm ——
Jan. 20 Ripon 5:30 pm ——
Jan. 23 Knox 2:00 pm ——
Jan. 26 at Lake Forest 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 30 at Knox 1:00 pm ——
Feb. 3 St. Norbert 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 6 at Illinois College 1:00 pm ——
Feb. 9 Beloit 5:30 pm ——
Feb. 17 Carroll 5:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 at Monmouth 1:00 pm ——

2015-2016 Lawrence University Women's Basketball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Nov. 17 at Marian 7:00 pm ——
Nov. 21 at Ripon 3:00 pm ——
Nov. 25 Lake Forest 5:00 pm ——
Dec. 2 at Beloit 7:00 pm ——
Dec. 5 Illinois College 3:00 pm ——
Dec. 15 Concordia Chicago 6:00 pm ——
Dec. 18 at Hope (Post Exam Jam Tournament) 7:30 pm ——
Dec. 19 vs. Alma (Post Exam Jam Tournament) 1:00 pm ——
Dec. 30 St. Mary's (Minn.) 5:00 pm ——
Jan. 2 Grinnell 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 6 at St. Norbert 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 9 Monmouth 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 12 at Carroll 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 16 at Cornell 3:00 pm ——
Jan. 20 Ripon 7:30 pm ——
Jan. 23 Knox 4:00 pm ——
Jan. 26 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm ——
Jan. 30 at Knox 3:00 pm ——
Feb. 3 St. Norbert 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 6 at Illinois College 3:00 pm ——
Feb. 9 Beloit 7:30 pm ——
Feb. 17 Carroll 7:00 pm ——
Feb. 20 at Monmouth 3:00 pm ——

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube