| Women's Soccer | Men's Soccer | Volleyball | Women's Tennis | Cross Country | Football | Golf |

2015 Lawrence University Women's Soccer

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 1 Marian 5:00 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:30 pm W, 1-0
Sep. 8 Lakeland 4:00 pm W, 4-2
Sep. 12 at Dubuque 2:00 pm L, 1-0
Sep. 16 UW-Stevens Point 7:00 pm W, 2-0
Sep. 19 Carroll 7:00 pm L, 1-0
Sep. 22 at Wisconsin Lutheran 7:00 pm W, 3-1
Sep. 26 at Finlandia 11:00 am W, 2-0
Sep. 28 at Edgewood 7:00 pm L, 5-0
Oct. 3 at Illinois College 11:00 am W, 1-0
Oct. 4 at Knox 11:00 am L, 1-0
Oct. 7 at St. Norbert 6:00 pm L, 6-1
Oct. 10 at Beloit 1:00 pm L, 3-0
Oct. 17 Grinnell 11:00 am W, 2-1
Oct. 18 Cornell 11:00 am W, 1-0
Oct. 22 Ripon 7:00 pm W, 5-0
Oct. 25 at Lake Forest 1:00 pm L, 4-0
Oct. 31 Monmouth 11:00 am L, 1-0

2015 Lawrence University Men's Soccer

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 1 at Coe 5:00 pm T, 0-0
Sep. 5 Aurora 6:00 pm L, 2-0
Sep. 8 at Maranatha Baptist 3:00 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:00 pm L, 1-0
Sep. 15 Lakeland 7:00 pm W, 2-0
Sep. 19 Carroll 5:00 pm L, 2-0
Sep. 22 at Marian 7:00 pm L, 4-2
Sep. 27 at UW-Superior 1:00 pm L, 1-0
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.) 7:00 pm L, 2-1
Oct. 3 at Illinois College 1:30 pm L, 1-0
Oct. 4 at Knox 1:30 pm L, 4-1
Oct. 10 at Beloit 3:00 pm W, 1-0
Oct. 14 at St. Norbert 5:00 pm L, 5-0
Oct. 17 Grinnell 1:30 pm L, 1-0
Oct. 18 Cornell 1:30 pm L, 1-0
Oct. 21 Ripon 7:00 pm W, 2-0
Oct. 25 at Lake Forest 3:00 pm L, 2-0
Oct. 31 Monmouth 1:30 pm W, 1-0

2015 Lawrence University Volleyball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 1 at MSOE (MSOE Double Dual) 5:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 1 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran (MSOE Double Dual) 7:30 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 4 at Elmhurst (Elmhurst Tournament) 3:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 4 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) (Elmhurst Invitational) 5:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 5 vs. North Park (Elmhurst Invitational) 12:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 5 vs. Fontbonne (Elmhurst Invitational) 4:00 pm W, 3-1
Sep. 9 Marian 7:00 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 12 vs. Luther (ACM Tournament) 9:00 am L, 3-1
Sep. 12 vs. St. Olaf (ACM Tournament) 11:00 am L, 3-0
Sep. 13 vs. Macalester (ACM Tournament) 9:00 am L, 3-2
Sep. 13 vs. Carleton (ACM Tournament) 1:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 16 at UW-Stevens Point (UW-Stevens Point Double Dual) 5:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 16 vs. UW-Oshkosh (UW-Stevens Point Double Dual) 7:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 19 vs. UW-Whitewater (Edgewood Triangular) 2:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 19 at Edgewood (Edgewood Triangular) 4:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 23 Carroll 7:00 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 25 Grinnell 7:00 pm W, 3-1
Sep. 26 Cornell (Family Day) 1:00 pm L, 3-0
Oct. 2 at Lake Forest 7:00 pm W, 3-1
Oct. 3 at Beloit 1:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 9 at Knox 7:00 pm W, 3-2
Oct. 10 at Monmouth 1:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 16 Illinois College (Play For A Cure) 7:00 pm W, 3-2
Oct. 17 Alumnae Match 9:00 am ——
Oct. 17 Northland (Alumnae Day) 6:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 24 Ripon (Senior Day) 1:00 pm L, 3-0
Oct. 28 at St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 3-0
Oct. 31 at Lakeland 6:00 pm L, 3-2

2015 Lawrence University Women's Tennis

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 4 UW-La Crosse 1:00 pm L, 9-0
Sep. 5 Dubuque at UW-Stout 12:00 pm W, 6-3
Sep. 5 at UW-Stout 3:30 pm W, 6-3
Sep. 9 at Carthage 4:00 pm L, 9-0
Sep. 10 at Ripon 4:00 pm W, 6-3
Sep. 12 Carroll 9:00 am L, 7-2
Sep. 12 Beloit 3:00 pm W, 6-3
Sep. 13 Lake Forest 9:00 am L, 7-2
Sep. 20 St. Norbert 9:00 am L, 8-1
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh 4:00 pm W, 5-4
Sep. 23 Marian 5:30 pm W, 6-3
Sep. 26 vs. Bethel at UW-Stevens Point 12:00 pm L, 7-2
Sep. 26 at UW-Stevens Point 3:00 pm W, 5-4
Oct. 3 at Cornell 9:00 am L, 8-1
Oct. 4 at Grinnell 9:00 am L, 9-0
Oct. 10 at Knox 9:00 am W, 8-1
Oct. 10 at Monmouth 2:00 pm W, 5-4
Oct. 11 at Illinois College 9:00 am W, 7-2
Oct. 17 at MWC Championships 1:00 pm Recap
Oct. 18 at MWC Championships 1:00 pm Recap

2015 Lawrence University Cross Country

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 5 at St. Norbert Tom Barry Invitational 11:00 am Recap
Sep. 12 at Concordia (Wis.) Invitational 11:00 am Recap
Sep. 25 at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational 6:00 pm Recap
Oct. 10 Gene Davis Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 17 at AAE Invitational 11:00 am Recap
Oct. 31 at MWC Championships 10:00 am CEDAR RAPIDS, Iowa — Three Lawrence University men’s cross country runners earned all-league honors Saturday as the Vikings placed second at the Midwest Conference Championships. Grinnell College took the title with 62 points, and Lawrence was second with 75. Leading the Lawrence contingent was freshman Josh Janusiak, who finished fourth and covered the 8,000-meter course … Continue reading Three Vikings all-conference as men take second at MWC Championships
Nov. 14 at NCAA Midwest Regional Championships 10:00 am Recap

2015 Lawrence University Football

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 5 Rockford 1:00 pm L, 52-17
Sep. 12 at Maranatha Baptist 2:00 pm W, 51-6
Sep. 19 at Beloit 1:00 pm L, 49-34
Sep. 26 Knox 1:00 pm L, 20-6
Oct. 3 at Grinnell 1:00 pm L, 28-20
Oct. 17 Carroll (Hall of Fame Game) 5:00 pm L, 42-6
Oct. 24 Macalester 1:00 pm L, 35-7
Oct. 31 at St. Norbert 1:00 pm L, 63-6
Nov. 7 Ripon 1:00 pm L, 43-15
Nov. 14 Grinnell 1:00 pm L, 34-27

2015 Lawrence University Golf

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 12 at Marian Invitational 1:30 pm ——
Sep. 13 at Marian Invitational 1:30 pm Recap
Sep. 20 at Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational 10:00 am ——
Sep. 21 at Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational 7:30 am Recap
Sep. 25 at Midwest Region Classic 9:00 am ——
Sep. 26 at Midwest Region Classic 8:00 am Recap
Oct. 4 at MSOE Invitational 9:00 am ——
Oct. 5 at MSOE Invitational 9:00 am ——
Oct. 8 St. Norbert 12:00 pm Recap

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LarryU