| Women's Soccer | Men's Soccer | Volleyball | Cross Country | Women's Tennis | Football | Golf |

2014 Lawrence University Women's Soccer

Date Opponent Time Recap
Aug. 29 Luther 2:00 pm L, 1-0
Aug. 30 Dubuque 12:00 pm L, 4-0
Sep. 6 at Dominican (Ill.) 12:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 13 at Concordia-Moorhead 1:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 14 at Martin Luther 1:00 pm W, 4-0
Sep. 16 Maranatha Baptist 4:00 pm W, 8-1
Sep. 20 at Carroll 4:30 pm T, 0-0
Sep. 27 Lake Forest 3:30 pm L, 2-1
Oct. 4 Illinois College 1:30 pm T, 2-2
Oct. 5 Knox 1:30 pm W, 2-0
Oct. 8 Edgewood 4:00 pm L, 2-0
Oct. 11 at Monmouth 2:30 pm W, 1-0
Oct. 12 at UW-Platteville 1:30 pm L, 2-0
Oct. 18 at Grinnell 1:30 pm L, 2-0
Oct. 19 at Cornell 1:30 pm L, 2-1
Oct. 22 at Ripon 3:30 pm L, 5-1
Oct. 25 Beloit 3:00 pm W, 2-0
Oct. 26 St. Norbert 12:00 pm L, 1-0
Nov. 1 Finlandia (reserve game), canceled 2:00 pm ——

2014 Lawrence University Men's Soccer

Date Opponent Time Recap
Aug. 29 Luther 4:00 pm L, 2-1
Aug. 31 at Aurora 4:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 3 at MSOE 7:00 pm L, 4-0
Sep. 7 at Lakeland 2:00 pm L, 1-0 (OT)
Sep. 17 Edgewood 5:00 pm T, 0-0 (OT)
Sep. 20 at Carroll 2:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 24 at Wisconsin Lutheran 7:00 pm L, 2-1
Sep. 27 Lake Forest 1:00 pm T, 1-1
Sep. 30 at Ripon 3:30 pm W, 4-1
Oct. 2 UW-Fox Valley (reserve game) 4:15 pm ——
Oct. 4 Illinois College 11:00 am L, 1-0
Oct. 5 Knox 11:00 am L, 1-0
Oct. 11 at Monmouth 12:00 pm L, 1-0
Oct. 15 St. Norbert 3:30 pm L, 3-2
Oct. 18 at Grinnell 11:00 am L, 1-0
Oct. 19 at Cornell 11:00 am T, 0-0
Oct. 25 Beloit 12:30 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 27 at Concordia (Ill.) 2:00 pm W, 3-1
Nov. 1 UW-Superior 12:00 pm W, 2-1

2014 Lawrence University Volleyball

Date Opponent Time Recap
Aug. 29 vs. John Carroll (Mount Union Invitational) 5:00 pm L, 3-0
Aug. 29 vs. Bethany (W.V.) (Mount Union Invitational) 7:30 pm L, 3-0
Aug. 30 at Mount Union (Mount Union Invitational) 10:00 am L, 3-0
Aug. 30 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) (Mount Union Invitational) 12:00 pm L, 3-2
Sep. 3 at Marian 7:00 pm L, 3-2
Sep. 6 vs. Dubuque (Carroll Quad) 12:00 pm W, 3-1
Sep. 6 vs. Concordia (Wis.) (Carroll Quad) 2:00 pm L, 3-1
Sep. 10 MSOE 7:00 pm W, 3-1
Sep. 12 vs. UW-Superior (UW-Oshkosh Invitational) 3:30 pm W, 3-2
Sep. 12 vs. Maranatha Baptist (UW-Oshkosh Invitational) 5:30 pm L, 3-2
Sep. 13 vs. Finlandia (UW-Oshkosh Invitational) 12:00 pm W, 3-0
Sep. 13 vs. St. Scholastica (UW-Oshkosh Invitational) 2:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 17 vs. UW-Oshkosh (St. Norbert Quad) 5:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 17 vs. UW-Stevens Point (St. Norbert Quad) 7:30 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 20 Edgewood (Lawrence Triangular) 12:00 pm L, 3-0
Sep. 20 Cardinal Stritch vs. Edgewood (Lawrence Triangular) 2:00 pm ——
Sep. 20 Cardinal Stritch (Lawrence Triangular) 4:00 pm L, 3-2
Sep. 24 Carroll 7:00 pm W, 3-2
Oct. 3 Knox 7:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 4 Alumnae Match 10:00 am ——
Oct. 4 Monmouth 1:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 10 at Cornell 7:00 pm L, 3-0
Oct. 11 at Grinnell 1:00 pm L, 3-1
Oct. 14 Ripon 7:00 pm L, 3-1
Oct. 17 at Illinois College 7:00 pm W, 3-2
Oct. 24 at Beloit 7:00 pm W, 3-0
Oct. 25 at Lake Forest 1:00 pm L, 3-2
Oct. 29 at St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 3-0

2014 Lawrence University Cross Country

Date Opponent Time Recap
Aug. 30 at St. Norbert Tom Barry Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Sep. 13 at Concordia (Wis.) Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Sep. 27 at Univ. of Minnesota Roy Griak Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 4 Gene Davis Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 18 at UW-Oshkosh Invitational 10:00 am Recap
Nov. 1 Midwest Conference Championships 11:00 am Recap
Nov. 15 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 10:00 am Recap
Nov. 22 at NCAA Division III Championships 10:00 am ——

2014 Lawrence University Women's Tennis

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran, postponed 9:30 am ——
Sep. 3 at MSOE 9:00 am W, 8-1
Sep. 3 at Carthage 4:00 pm L, 9-0
Sep. 5 at Marian 4:00 pm W, 9-0
Sep. 11 at UW-La Crosse 4:00 pm L, 9-0
Sep. 13 at Carroll 10:00 am W, 5-4
Sep. 13 at Beloit 3:00 pm W, 8-1
Sep. 14 at Lake Forest 8:30 am L, 6-3
Sep. 17 Ripon 4:00 pm W, 9-0
Sep. 21 at Lakeland, postponed 11:00 am ——
Sep. 27 at St. Norbert 11:00 am L, 7-2
Sep. 27 vs. UW-Oshkosh 2:00 pm L, 8-1
Oct. 4 Cornell 10:30 am L, 7-2
Oct. 5 Grinnell 11:00 am L, 7-2
Oct. 8 UW-Stevens Point 4:00 pm W, 5-4
Oct. 11 Knox 9:00 am W, 9-0
Oct. 11 Monmouth 3:00 pm W, 9-0
Oct. 12 Illinois College, canceled 8:30 am ——
Oct. 18 at MWC Championships TBD Recap
Oct. 19 at MWC Championships TBD Recap

2014 Lawrence University Football

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 6 at Rockford 1:00 pm L, 34-6
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist 7:00 pm W, 59-0
Sep. 27 at Knox 1:00 pm L, 45-14
Oct. 4 Grinnell 12:00 pm L, 29-7
Oct. 11 Beloit 1:00 pm W, 21-13
Oct. 18 at Carroll 3:00 pm L, 76-7
Oct. 25 at Macalester 1:00 pm L, 33-0
Nov. 1 St. Norbert 7:00 pm L, 42-0
Nov. 8 at Ripon 1:00 pm L, 47-7
Nov. 15 at Grinnell 12:00 pm L, 52-14

2014 Lawrence University Golf

Date Opponent Time Recap
Sep. 20 at St. Norbert Invitational (Brown County) 10:00 am Recap
Sep. 21 Lawrence Invitational (Eagle Creek) 10:00 am Recap
Sep. 29 at Midwest Region Classic (Trappers Turn) 10:00 am ——
Sep. 30 at Midwest Region Classic (Trappers Turn) 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 5 at MSOE Invitational (Grand Geneva) 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 6 at MSOE Invitational (Grand Geneva) 10:00 am Recap
Oct. 9 at Elmhurst Invitational (Oak Brook Golf Club) 10:00 am Recap
Apr. 11 at Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational 9:00 pm ——
Apr. 12 at Lake Forest Invitational 9:00 am ——
Apr. 16 at Elmhurst Invitational 9:00 am ——
Apr. 18 Lawrence Viking Invitational 9:00 am ——
Apr. 19 at MWC Preview 9:00 am ——
Apr. 25 at St. Norbert Invitational 11:00 am ——
Apr. 26 at St. Norbert Invitational 9:00 am ——
Apr. 30 at MWC Championships TBD ——
May. 1 at MWC Championships TBD ——
May. 2 at MWC Championships TBD ——

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube