For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 5091 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:18 W:8 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 224 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 130 5096 LINGUISTIC ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:19 W:5 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 326 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 200 5095 HIST OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL IDEAS W L:20 R:15 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 326 5092 BIZARRCHAEOLOGY L:24 R:24 W:1 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 305 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 330 5093 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE L:20 R:14 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 225 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 340 5098 HUMAN BIOL, EVOLUTN, & HEALTH L:25 R:7 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 326 Mark Jenike
ANTH 372 5945 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON D - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 5348 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 500 5097 TOP:ANTH OF MIGRANTS & REFUGEE L:15 R:8 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 525 5905 RES METHODS IN ARCHAEOLOGY L:5 R:5 W:0 08:00-12:00 TR BRIG Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2021
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 1094 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:19 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 420 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 120 1099 WORLD PREHISTORY G L:20 R:19 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR BRIG 326 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 207 1092 QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS IN ANTH Q L:18 R:6 W:0 APR 11:10-12:20 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 314 1093 GLOBAL HEALTH G L:20 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 326 Mark Jenike
ANTH 341 1090 HUMAN VARIATION D L:25 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 326 Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 377 1098 CULTURE & AGING G - 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 1345 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 531 1095 SEMIOTICS L:15 R:11 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 540 1097 TOP:HUMAN BIOLOGY OF DIABETES L:15 R:6 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Mark Jenike
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2021
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 140 3102 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:10 R:7 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 326 01:00-04:00 M BRIG 326 Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 140 3103 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:10 R:6 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 326 01:00-04:00 R BRIG 326 Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 210 3105 RES METHODS IN CULTURAL ANTH L:12 R:5 W:0 APR 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 328 3106 PUBLIC ARCHAEOLOGY - 03:10-04:20 MWF BRIG 305 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 342 3104 MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 347 3109 INTRO TO FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:11 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 326 Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 372 3956 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON - Arranged Staff
ANTH 372 3967 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 374 3110 IDENTITY AND PLACE G - 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 401 3112 RESEARCH PREP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 02:30-04:20 TR Mark Jenike
ANTH 422 3368 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:3 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 430 3099 METHODS: LING ANTH & SOCIOLING L:10 R:3 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 127 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE G, A, M - Arranged Dominica Chang
ANTH 522 3924 ANTH TOPICS IN MUSEUM STUDIES - 12:30-02:20 TR Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 542 3111 ANTHROPOLOGY AND PUBLIC HEALTH L:15 R:9 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff