For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Fall Term 2021
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 5116 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:40 R:44 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF STEI 102 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 120 5109 WORLD PREHISTORY G L:40 R:39 W:0 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR BRIG 326 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 130 5113 LINGUISTIC ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:40 R:38 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF BRIG 326 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 200 5115 HIST OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL IDEAS W L:20 R:15 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 326 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 306 5111 ANTHROPOLOGY OF GENDER D L:25 R:26 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF MEMO 002 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 344 5114 NUTRITIONAL ANTHROPOLOGY S L:16 R:6 W:0 APR 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR BRIG 326 Mark Jenike
ANTH 372 5238 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON D - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 378 5117 ANTHROPOLOGY OF FOOD G L:25 R:7 W:0 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 5427 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:3 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 520 5110 TOP: TOPICS IN ARCHAEOLOGY L:15 R:6 W:0 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR BRIG 305 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2022
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 1096 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:40 R:40 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF BRIG 420 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 207 1090 QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS IN ANTH Q L:18 R:9 W:0 APR 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 421 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 314 1095 GLOBAL HEALTH G L:20 R:20 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF BRIG 326 Mark Jenike
ANTH 320 1091 ARCH OF GENDER AND SOC CLASS D - 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF BRIG 305 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 331 INTRO TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS L:20 R:0 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF BRIG 421 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 337 DECOLONIZATION TODAY G, D L:16 R:0 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF MAIN 401 Brigetta F. Miller, Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 341 1093 HUMAN VARIATION D L:25 R:3 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF BRIG 305 Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 1469 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 512 1098 FICTIONS OF AFRICA G L:15 R:6 W:0 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 552 1097 DISABILITY AND CULTURE D, W L:15 R:15 W:0 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2022
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 3072 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:40 R:40 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF BRIG 224 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 140 3067 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:14 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF BRIG 326 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R BRIG 326 Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 140 3068 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:6 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF BRIG 326 01:00 PM-04:00 PM M BRIG 326 Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 210 3064 RES METHODS IN CULTURAL ANTH L:12 R:4 W:0 APR 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 222 3061 HISTORIC PRESERVATION - 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR BRIG 326 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 322 3062 ARCHAEOLOGY OF NORTH AMERICA G - 02:35 PM-04:20 PM TR BRIG 305 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 342 3069 MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:19 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 423 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 347 3063 INTRO TO FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:9 W:0 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR BRIG 326 Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 358 3073 ETHNOG N AFRICA & MID EAST G L:25 R:2 W:0 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 366 3070 ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN G, D L:20 R:10 W:0 12:40 PM-02:25 PM TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 372 3212 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 401 3065 RESEARCH PREP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR BRIG 305 Mark Jenike
ANTH 422 3410 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE G - Arranged Dominica Chang
ANTH 530 3086 TOP: TALKING SCIENCE L:15 R:2 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya H. Murali
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff