Classes of 1960-69

Ann Cerny Clark '66“Some of my happiest years were at Lawrence. I don’t think I’ve missed a reunion! My favorite memories were in Dr. Chaney’s classes—that’s how I became a medieval history major. Many of my family members graduated from Lawrence and my mom was active as a volunteer and class agent. I support Lawrence because I value my education and because of this strong family tradition.”

Ann Cerny Clark '66

Click on a class year to view a list of donors.

Class of 1960

Class Agent: Anita Hansen Horton

Class Secretary: Kathleen Karst Larson

Participation Rate: 54.3%

Total Raised: $12,146,321

Gifts of $50,000+

J. Thomas Hurvis

30+ Sonja Lorentzen Reed

Gifts of $1,000+

22 Jane L. Baker

20 John J. Beck §

30+ Robert A. Bishop

30+ Helen Buscher Franke

30+ Anita Hansen Horton

29 Judith Larsen Jentzen

30+ Myrna Rongsted Manz

22 Margaret Iten Murphy §

28 Donald R. Niemi ‡

23 Linda Lord Olson

30+ Hannah Gale Pinkerton

30+ Tad B. Pinkerton

30+ Elizabeth Davidson Pusey §

30+ Richard K. Ramsey §

27 Marilyn Low Schmitt §

15 Virginia Netz Schumann §

30+ Susan Scidmore Stromberg

30+ John C. Wurster

Gifts of $500+

30+ JoAnn Staab Schmidt §

30+ Janet Moats Veitch §

Gifts of $250+

30+ Gretchen Hildner Bearce

22 C. Lee Gilbertson P’92

22 Edith Miller Gilbertson P’92

30+ Chuck Gobel

30+ Elizabeth McNeil Haeberle

30+ Kenneth E. Haeberle

30+ H. Michael Hartoonian P’05

30+ Gail Meier Reiman

Donors

30+ Jeffrey Bowen §

18 Richard H. Bromley

6 Dana Parker Erbe

30+ Judith Schwendener Fitz

21 Norman J. James

25 Ronald H. Jensen

27 Sue Newman Katz

30+ Karen Schwantes Keele

30+ Kathleen Karst Larson

13 Marilyn Mollenhauer Liebert

30+ Haldon W. Lindfelt P’88

30+ Pat Twohig Martin

24 Susan Moshier Mathews

30+ Louise Putnam Pate

30+ William J. Richards P’95

28 Rodney A. Stecher

16 Karen Rather Stiles

28 Eugene L. Stong

12 Ronald H. Traver

17 Eugene E. Wilcox

 

Class of 1961

Class Agent: Jay F. Williams

Reunion Committee Co-Chairs: Arlene Atwood, Trettin Engler, David R. Grant

Participation Rate: 49.6%

Total Raised: $144,562

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Margaret Carroll §

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Ann DeLong Haase

30+ Ashley T. Haase

30+ Virginia Smith Hoelter P’86

30+ Jane Voss Holroyd P’85

30+ Nancy Marsh Stowe P’87

30+ Gwynn Williams Wardwell §

Gifts of $1,000+

25 Judith Peterson Colby

30+ John E. Dunning

25 Arlene Atwood Trettin Engler §

30+ David R. Grant

30+ G. Eric Hansen §

30+ Mary L. Hotson

26 Gary K. Larson

30+ Susan Baker Ramsey §

30+ Harriet Hipke Stoll

30+ David D. Wenberg P’99

30+ Patricia Gilmore Wurster

Gifts of $500+

30+ Jo Ann Nelson Church §

22 Charles F. Hunter P’93 ’83

30+ R. Jeffery Lawrence

30+ Nancy Kaminski Lyons

30+ James P. Rasmussen

30+ Timothy C. Trowbridge

21 Arthur D. Ullian

Gifts of $250+

24 Carol Kade Andler

25 Richard E. Cusic

30+ Judith Barkley Engel

30+ William E. Mack

27 Brenda Brady Ready

24 Kathryn Geiger Roberts

30+ Patricia Trambauer Williams

Donors

30+ John D. Bauerlein §

30+ Denise Boyd Benskin

18 Harriet Bartlett Bromley

28 Jane Gant Buchanan

Marjorie Lane Bullock

28 Jane Rossiter Crouch P’96

21 Sara Sarius DeRouchey

30+ Cecily Sachs Feldman

30+ Judith Schroeder Grimes

30+ June Johnson Holmqvist

30+ Byron E. Johnson

17 John E. Kearns III

30+ Richard N. Lang

30+ Karla R. Menge

29 Judith Goodrich Mueller

30+ MaryLou Lloyd Opgenorth §

30+ Richard F. Pain

19 Dorothy Lund Sager

30+ Theodore F. Schnese

30+ Stanley A. Smith

30+ John M. Stack

30+ Gus Strassburger

8 Rebecca Barker Traut

30+ Donald E. Tyriver P’91

30+ Richard V. Waters

15 Melvin G. Weinberg

29 Jay F. Williams

30+ Jerome W. Yates

23 Torrey Kipp Youngstrum

 

Class of 1962

Class Agent: R. Marshall Colburn Jr.

Class Secretary: Mary Prince Wensing P’93

Participation Rate: 61.9%

Total Raised: $285,940

Gifts of $50,000+

29 W. Stephen Gilboy P’90

30+ Dennis O’Flyng P’91

30+ Mary Plischounig O’Flyng P’91

Gifts of $25,000+

30+ Bonnie Glidden Buchanan P’94 §

30+ Robert C. Buchanan P’94 §

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Mary Hamilton Burns §

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Robert J. Bezucha

30+ R. Marshall Colburn Jr.

30+ Martin A. Gradman ‡ §

30+ Jean P. Jepson P’89 ’84

30+ Mary Beecher Price §

30+ Richard H. Price §

30+ Mary Helscher Schuchmann ‡ §

30+ Patricia Webb Thomas P’92 ’87 §

30+ Peter J. Thomas P’92 ’87 §

30+ Jane MacAskill Vaupel §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Janet M. Ansorge

30+ Mary Benton-Fuchs P’91 ’88

30+ Frederick H. Byergo III §

25 William B. Colby

30+ Margaret A. Fulton

30+ John P. Greenspan

30+ Bob Landis §

26 Susan Zastrow Larson

30+ David E. McIntyre

30+ Thomas A. Steitz §

30+ Jay J. Tibbetts P’89

30+ Sandra Kraft Tibbetts P’89

26 Sally Rosebush Wickland §

Gifts of $500+

29 Charles M. Engberg P’92 ’89 §

29 Susan Herr Engberg P’92 ’89 §

30+ Martin L. Green §

24 Johanna Petersen

30+ William S. Stout

Gifts of $250+

30+ Tomas Baer

22 James D. Cook

30+ Gail Glienke Denker

30+ Ann L. Doemland

30+ Cindy Scidmore Hackworthy

30+ John A. Hackworthy

30+ J. David Landes III

10 Caroline Chmiel McOlash

17 William C. Meyer

30+ Richard G. Niemi

24 Nancy Watkins Parish

Donors

30+ Mary Schroeder Benjamin P’87

18 William K. Bond

30+ Martha Valentine Bresler

30+ Judith Christensen Brist

30+ Peter L. Bylow

29 Sharon Nustad Carlton

30+ Sarah Meyer Clark

30+ James A. Eastman

30+ Harry H. Edel Jr.

30+ Warren T. Ellsworth

30+ Jean Stoeckly Emery

30+ Mark C. Gamb ‡

30+ Wendy Walter Hopfensperger P’93 §

21 Lynn Voss Jacobsson P’89

30+ Laurine Zautner Jannusch

28 Kathryn Fagan Jeffery

30+ John R. Kearney

30+ Walter W. Krueger

30+ Enid Skripka Lang

30+ Anne Pelizzoni Lanier

25 Ann Petri Lichtenstein

7 Donna Cresswell Marton

30+ Andrea Matthias §

25 Wayne S. Mendro

17 David C. Miller

17 Sandra Laue Miller

30+ Richard H. Pickard Jr.

30+ Judith Semmer Randall

29 James S. Reeve II P’95

30+ Bonnie Brown Rock P’87

30+ Judith Kaufman Sadler

27 Sarah Daubert Seidel

29 Nancy Edwards Smith

30+ Patricia Stilp Smith

30+ Barbara Stroud-Borth

30+ Marcia Rivenburg Tyriver P’91

30+ Mary Prince Wensing P’93

30+ Marilyn Wormley Woodyatt

 

Class of 1963

Participation Rate: 61.9%

Total Raised: $64,608

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Kay Landon Finke ‡ §

26 Bronson R. Hall

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Erlan S. Bliss

30+ Victoria Agee Groser

30+ Roxane Fuller McLean §

30+ Mary Restifo §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Elizabeth Cole §

30+ Fredric R. Flom

30+ Eugene A. Gaer

29 Al Gephart §

30+ Joan Werness Martin

30+ Thomas J. Schinabeck §

28 Mark A. Thomas

30+ Christian Vogel §

29 Herbert G. Weber §

26 Carey B. Wickland §

Gifts of $500+

30+ Robert P. Jacobson

30+ Barbara Larsen

30+ Anita Lonnes Nolen

30+ Cynthia Liebich Reff P’99

30+ Margaret Snyder Schumann

30+ Sara Steven Stout

Gifts of $250+

30+ Marilyn Nelson Alexander

30+ Carol McAninch Baer

30+ Thomas J. Barton

20 Allen R. Bjornson

30+ Johanna Steinmetz Cummings

30+ Letha E. Dreyfus

21 Mary Heller Fairbanks

24 Paul H. Lange

30+ Sandra Kleppin Lewis

30+ T. Dale Lewis

30+ Roger A. Nicoll

30+ Phyllis Kercher Thoren ‡

24 Frances Klaeser Voci ‡

30+ Robert MacLellan West

24 Jacqueline Brown Yocum

Donors

21 Mary Brausch Albert P’92

18 John W. Alton

18 Sandra Karlson Alton

30+ Julie Hutchison Bolton

30+ Austin J. Boncher

15 Challoner Morse Brown P’85 ’82

15 James A. Bushner

25 James D. Carey

25 Anthony T. Carter

22 Dana Anderson Carter

30+ Nancy A. Conrads

19 John C. Decker P’92

30+ Delaney

24 Julie Davis Dennis §

30+ Ruth Cade Devitt

28 Robert A. Dickens §

30+ Bonnie MacArthur Eastman

30+ Yvonne Hacquet Gilyard

30+ Lorelei Viscariello Gould

25 John F. Horn

30+ Donald E. Kersemeier

30+ John F. Klinkert

30+ Paula Presba Krambeer

30+ Loring M. Lawrence

6 Thomas Pearl Lawrence

28 Kenneth W. Lindberg

30+ Lois Lammers McNamara §

30+ Muriel Mongin Merbach

29 Kenneth Mueller

30+ Karen L. Murphy

29 Dick L. Robbins

30+ David W. Robinson

26 Susan Poulsen Schulson

30+ Susan Kline Smith

21 George C. Stanton

30+ William D. Stillwell III

30+ Hayward G. Sumner

30+ Daniel J. Taylor §

30+ Barbara Heinke Thomsen

30+ Barbara Amend Van Metre P’94

30+ Karen Hamilton West

30+ Betsy Myers White

30+ Reed C. Williams

30+ Lyle J. Woodyatt

27 Douglas A. Wright

30+ Robert L. Zimmerman P’92

 

Class of 1964

Class Agent: Bonnie R. Laird

Participation Rate: 65.9%

Total Raised: $1,304,880

Gifts of $50,000+

Anonymous (1)

30+ Peter R. Betzer §

Gifts of $25,000+

30+ Gene Redding Clark §

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Robert A. Anker §

30+ Richard N. Goldsmith §

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Ann Leverenz Keckonen P’91 §

30+ Jon C. Keckonen P’91 §

30+ Bonnie R. Laird §

30+ Steven E. Werner

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Peter W. Barile

30+ Kathleen Dinham Davis P’89

30+ Ross G. Davis P’89

30+ Robert J. Dude P’03 ’99 §

29 Leslie Newcomb Gagliardi

30+ William P. Gralow §

30+ Judy Lindquist Green

30+ Luke Groser P’92

30+ Russell Rutter §

30+ Linda Schleiter Sherwood §

30+ Richard R. Steitz ‡

Gifts of $1,000+

22 Guy P. Booth Jr.

30+ Richard M. Cowett P’91 §

29 Lawrence C. Dickmann §

29 D. Bruce Dickson Jr.

29 Ann Cross Eschenbach

29 David A. Eschenbach

30+ Davis L. Fisher §

30+ Wren Ellsworth Gurney

30+ Howard H. Hutchinson §

30+ Linda Strane Hutchinson §

30+ Barbara Ives Isaac P’88 §

30+ Walter J. Isaac P’88 §

24 Mollie Herzog Keys §

30+ Leigh P. Kinnamon

30+ Jonathan E. Knopp

30+ Pamela Kolb Leadbitter

29 Helen Geyler Moore P’85 §

26 W. Douglas Roberts

30+ Dana M. Spencer §

30+ Linda Durkin Worcel §

Gifts of $500+

22 Jane Dillon Berghult-Stewart

24 Maryellen Wolfe Bieder

30+ Barbara Isely Dedo

30+ Stephen F. Hansen

30+ George F. Howe Jr.

30+ Judith Thoresen Howe

30+ Karen O'Keeffee McDonald §

30+ Linda Axelson Packard

30+ Ralph E. Schuetz

30+ J. Richard Woy §

Gifts of $250+

30+ Mary Reinholz Anderson

30+ Christopher Beall ‡

30+ Kathryn Gebhart Booth

14 Donald L. Cass Jr. §

9 Carl S. Ceithaml

30+ Richard D. Denda

28 Stephen R. Elliott

30+ Judith Lumb Jensen

30+ Gwendolyn Law Lane

30+ Robert P. Lane

30+ Ann Lavacek Leech P’95

30+ Diane C. Lotko-Baker

30+ Judith Anderson Mack

4 Martin B. Mattern

30+ Polly S. Novak

30+ Glending Olson

30+ Judy Bezanson Ruth §

30+ Dinah Stevens

30+ Paul R. Valente

30+ John van den Akker

26 Darlene Verbrick Walsh §

26 John D. Walsh §

Donors

16 Virginia Allen

30+ Carole Zinn Badger §

19 Grethe Hallberg Barber

30+ Kenneth E. Baughman

8 Gary L. Bayer P’91

30+ Mary Skotheim Belshaw

14 Anne Hough Beltz

5 Jeffrey G. Christiana

30+ Katherine Manz Cowett P’91

28 Wanda V. Dole

30+ William F. Donaldson

21 Jean Beck Dudley

30+ Linda Raasch Feldt P’92

27 Colin C. Frykman

30+ Steven E. Gage

29 Thomas T. Goldsmith III

30+ Joan Zubiago Graham

13 Lynn Pechman Hardin §

12 Stephanie Giese Heng

30+ Catheryn E. Hoehn §

30+ William A. Holzworth

28 Thomas K. Jeffery

28 Bruce A. Jensen

24 Barbara Vinson Jones

24 Edward J. Jones III

30+ Mary Tharinger Kokernot

30+ Patricia Joyce Laybourn

24 Marjorie Spotts Litsinger

28 Jon M. McGinty

25 Linda McClaran Mendro

30+ Wilbur F. Monroe II

30+ Carroll Westfall Peterson

23 Bonnie Verstegen Pomo

30+ Hal Quinley

30+ Richard A. Reierson

30+ Janet Marks Smith P’90

30+ Ann Uber Tirk P’96

14 Bonnie Langenhahn Wallace

24 James P. World

 

Class of 1965

Class Agents: Carolyn Stickney Beck, Hayward J. Beck, Theodore M. Katzoff

Class Secretary: Susan Gilman Ferguson P’89

Participation Rate: 55.1%

Total Raised: $215,990

Gifts of $50,000+

30+ Thomas T. Rogers

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Nancy Cannon Bridgeford +

30+ Susan Nelson Goldsmith §

30+ Anton R. Valukas

30+ Frederick S. Voss §

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Philip K. Allen Jr.

30+ Phoebe Rhodes Allen

30+ David W. Barnard §

Gifts of $2,000+

24 Charles E. Bennison Jr.

23 Bryn A. Fick ‡

30+ Sharon Lawrence Gralow §

30+ Theodore M. Katzoff §

30+ Janet K. Modesitt §

30+ Richard B. Snyder

30+ John E. Thomas ‡ §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Corry F. Azzi

30+ Martha Evans Bothwell

30+ Richard C. Detienne

30+ Donald L. Gurney

30+ Gretchen Minning Morrow

30+ Gail Gustafson Noble

30+ Timothy F. Noble

30+ Barbara Bradley Petura §

Gifts of $500+

30+ Maryann Pepin Crissey

16 Fritz Fett §

30+ Dennis W. Koskelin

30+ Frederick R. Olson §

20 William M. Scott P’99 ‡

30+ Margo Taggart Tilghman P’99

30+ Jean Lampert Woy §

Gifts of $250+

30+ Carolyn Stickney Beck §

30+ Hayward J. Beck §

30+ Roger L. Bjornstad

27 Judith Jacobs Crampton

28 Ruth N. Dahlke

30+ Thomas R. Dunlap

28 David Foxgrover §

29 Albert E. Hansen

14 David W. Hass

30+ Roberta S. Keller

30+ Janice Reinke Norelius

30+ Barbara Teruya Ryder

30+ C. Nicholas Vogel §

30+ Jean Sydow West

30+ Stephen H. White

14 Susan Frinak Wilterding ‡

Donors

8 Shirley A. Barstow

16 J. Peter Bartl

17 Donald A. Biere

30+ Sarah Trump Blackwell P’93

11 Gordon R. Bond §

10 Paul G. Clark

22 David C. Cooper

30+ Roberta Bassett Corson

30+ Bonnie Mastin Crawford

29 Andrew D. Darling

29 Joan Carrington Darling

27 Anne Bryan Dickerson

28 Susanne Dhein Erickson

30+ Ralph O. Erlandson ‡

30+ Bruce M. Feldt P’92

23 Susan Gilman Ferguson P’89

30+ John T. Fischer

30+ Sue Skaggs Fleet

30+ Diane Divin Forsyth

23 Kathleen Howe Gabbey

18 Michael R. Gannett Jr.

30+ Patricia Sayre Graham

30+ Miriam Rutherford Jenkins

25 Terry W. Klein

25 Timothy P. Knabe

6 Wendi Leader

19 Carol Bellinghausen Lehman

30+ Lynn Arthur Lundeen

30+ Barbara Garney Lussier

30+ Mary Hannegan McMillan

21 Richard A. Mewaldt

30+ Judy Michalowski-Wasserman

15 Heidi Markisen Middlebrooks

29 F. Suzanne Mohr

30+ Barbara J. Neumann

17 Michael G. O’Neil

30+ Karen A. Parfitt

30+ Allen D. Parker

30+ Ouida Courteol Parker

30+ Thomas D. Parker P’95 ’93 ’91

30+ Jill Parson

30+ Jean Christensen Rogers

30+ Penelope Yager Rosi

27 Margo Simon

30+ Richard T. Stuart §

30+ Benjamin C. Tilghman Jr. P’99

30+ Bob Tirk P’96

30+ Janet Wichers Waanders

22 Victor W. Weaver

30+ Ann Torkelson Weigl

30+ Grant N. Wheeler

30+ Steven B. Wickland

 

Class of 1966

Class Agent: Ned K. Nemacheck

Class Secretary: Jane Nelson Azzi

Reunion Committee Co-Chairs: J. B. deRosset, William O. Hochkammer P’92

Participation Rate: 55.9%

Total Raised: $2,030,139

Gifts of $50,000+

30+ William O. Hochkammer P’92 §

30+ Ned K. Nemacheck §

Gifts of $25,000+

26 Patrick R. Kroos

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Thomas Hedin

30+ Philip A. Metzger P’94 §

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Anthony D. Beadell §

30+ Priscilla Larsen Beadell §

26 Suanne Eaton Benowicz

30+ J. B. deRosset §

23 Delmar Karlen

30+ Franklin J. Moore

30+ James O. Roahen

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Nancy White Custer

30+ David M. Remley

30+ Elizabeth Wrobke Remley

30+ Margaret Lessels Rutter §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Jane Nelson Azzi

22 Ann Downing Booth

24 Curtis W. Buchholtz P’93

29 Mary Ann Vasconcellos Dickson

30+ David L. Fine

30+ Lynne Ansorge Gorlinsky P’93

30+ Anne Lerchen Hanna

12 Edward W. Hoffman

30+ Michael H. Jeronimus

28 Bonnie Cremer Laviron

30+ David G. Rendall §

20 Susan Cartwright Weiss

3 Lawrence P. Wilson

22 William T. Wolff

Gifts of $500+

30+ Stephen A. Bernsten P’97 ’88 ’85

25 Susan Williams Brewster

30+ Carolyn Sidwell Cradler

30+ Carol Weeks Devoss

27 Jack B. Eastman

30+ Lewis D. Goldstein

30+ Steven D. Gregerson P’95

10 James V. Heng

30+ Alice J. Holinger

27 Charles C. Jamieson

21 Steven E. Landfried §

26 Robert A. Nordland §

30+ Kay Christensen Peltier P’92

30+ Chandler W. Rowe Jr.

30+ Nancy Young Rowe

Gifts of $250+

27 Beatrice A. Bigony

2 Richard A. Burke

28 Gayle Boyce Carter

30+ Ann Cerny Clark §

27 Lucinda Steven Duncan P’94

16 Susanne Wawak Gay

30+ David K. Glidden

30+ Christina Drott Huck

30+ William T. Johnson

30+ Pamela Thatcher Marsh

20 Judith L. Meyers

30+ Fred Nordeen

29 Elizabeth Painter Shinn

30+ Sharyn Jacob Smith

Donors

12 Nancy Beaudway Burmeister

21 Carlynn Canny

25 Sydney Townsend Corbett

30+ Thomas K. Countryman

30+ Annette Maffia Dluger

30+ Deanna Davis Erlandson ‡

30+ Rebecca Thomason Gordon

30+ Ann Kesselring Hamon

30+ Jacob H. Heikkinen

30+ Eileen Neau Herrling §

30+ Banner Kalbfus Hughes

30+ Robert E. Hunn

9 Donald A. Jackson

22 E. S. Johnson

30+ Alice Haselden Lane P’92

30+ David A. Lawrence

12 Wendy McClure McCalvy

30+ Marguerite Frank McClintock

13 Roberta Haiges Nestor

30+ Kent A. Oakes

Gary L. Olsen

17 Janet Watson O’Neil

30+ Marcia Glidden Parker P’95 ’93 ’91

29 Edward Rath §

30+ Eloise Oviatt Reierson

30+ Barbara Dancey Ridgely

30+ David K. Ridgely

10 Jack M. Robertson

24 Carolyn Fischer Sandford ‡

27 Kathryn Wilson Schoenwetter

27 Robert H. Schoenwetter

30+ Andrea G. Schwellinger

17 Carolyn Withee Scott

22 Sandra McDonald Spofford P’94

22 William K. Spofford P’94

17 David F. Stamps

25 Sheila Pernot Stamps

25 Thomas E. Steinmetz

27 Richard A. Stone

30+ Judith Pauni Takkunen §

 

Class of 1967

Class Agents: Sue Zimmerman Brown, Marcia Rogers Hunter

Participation Rate: 47.6%

Total Raised: $346,967

Gifts of $50,000+

30+ Suzanne Des Isles Deitrich P’96 ’94 ’91

30+ Helen Barshell Nemacheck §

30+ Charlot Nelson Singleton §

Gifts of $25,000+

27 Marilynn Wohlt Taylor

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Anne Stuart Galli

30+ Margery Homfeld Metzger P’94 §

Gifts of $5,000+

28 Robert Y. Paddock Jr.

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ David H. Gregerson P’97

30+ Jill McCormick Rupprecht P’98 §

30+ Ruth Potthoff Stewart

27 James P. Thompson P’11

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Sidney K. Ayabe

18 Dale L. Duesing §

8 Mary Bennison Fleishman

30+ Lee Galda-Pellegrini §

30+ Andrew C. Gilboy §

30+ Margaret Esterline Gray

30+ Patricia Phelps Nash

30+ Peter Nash

17 Alice Dillon Strong P’93 ‡

17 E. Phillip Strong P’93 ‡

Gifts of $500+

30+ James F. Cradler

30+ David P. Dunlap

30+ Cynthia Russell Howe

30+ John F. Howe

30+ Dan L. Le Mahieu

30+ Adair Miller Jr.

30+ Hugh N. Nellans ‡

28 R. Stephen Sedgwick

6 Sue Campbell Trimble

Gifts of $250+

25 Richard C. Agness

30+ Geoffrey C. Berresford

29 William A. Brehm Jr.

30+ John R. Brooks

30+ R. Eric Dyrud §

30+ Charles D. Hall

30+ Sara Battersby Hall

30+ Martha L. Phillips-Patrick

30+ Karen Pugh Sakura §

30+ Daniel L. Sweeney Jr.

30+ Rolf H. Swensen

30+ Frank D. Szitta P’95

19 H. Winsor Whiton §

14 Mark A. Wilterding ‡

Donors

30+ Jan Ferry Alexander P’95 ’92 +

30+ Patricia Kelley Brehm

22 Charles J. Breitzke

30+ Sue Zimmerman Brown

30+ Cheryl A. Campbell

30+ Kim A. Carnes

30+ Joanna Morton Case

30+ Karen M. Chobot

26 Carolyn Graves Cooke

29 Maida Bergeson Cummings

12 Susan Furlong Custer

30+ Susan Dudley

30+ James E. Eggert

29 Bruce R. Elliott

12 Donald E. Erdman

30+ John D. Fallon

30+ Mary Lou McBroom Findley

13 Crary Hoyt Gaggia

30+ Stephen C. Good P’99

30+ John L. Grandin III §

30+ Peter G. Hamon

30+ Mary Gove Hazelton

30+ Marcia Rogers Hunter

25 Daniel P. Jones

30+ Chris Kaufman ‡

30+ Bruce L. Kessler

30+ Edward C. Lake

30+ James D. Lannon

30+ Carol Johnson Lasley

13 Carol Keeler Leikam

30+ Christine A. Liebich

30+ Jonathan Lustig

26 Constance F. Magistrelli

30+ James A. McNamee

30+ Judith Lee McNatt

29 Terry L. Meyers

30+ Jane Haynsworth Moore

30+ Charles G. Norseng

21 Lawrence A. Olsen

30+ Ellen Bierdz Osterhart

30+ William L. Phillips

30+ Ann Rennick Piehl

30+ Richard F. Piehl

30+ Susan Raccoli

30+ Martha Colburn Rasmus

29 Lois Beck Rath §

5 Richard A. Ries

8 Anthony J. Schlude

26 Bernd-Uwe Sevin

30+ Percy J. Smerek

30+ Karen Hicks Smith

30+ James C. Swearengen

28 Paul R. Temple

30+ John W. Whipple

14 Barbara Peterson Wiley

30+ Robert N. Wolfson

24 Ruth Robishaw Wulfhoop

 

Class of 1968

Class Agent: John A. Sanders

Class Secretary: Jacob G. Stockinger Jr.

Participation Rate: 51.0%

Total Raised: $249,392

Gifts of $50,000+

30+ Jean W. Helz

30+ John A. Sanders

Gifts of $25,000+

30+ Kristine Strom Erickson

30+ Mary R. Ottoson ‡ §

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Hugh F. Denison + §

30+ Terry Franke §

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Jerome R. Clifford §

26 Steve Figi P’89

30+ Marilyn Manchester Moore

Gifts of $2,000+

30+ Karen Henderson Bachhuber P’94 §

30+ James R. Buck

30+ Louis S. Cornelius

30+ Shaun E. Donnelly

30+ H. Criss Hartzell Jr. P’96

30+ Barbara Bryant Hiller §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Bobbye Hoffman Bartels P’96

28 Philip E. Berghausen Jr.

30+ Edward T. Butt Jr.

30+ Eileen J. Chase

30+ Susan Taylor Detienne

30+ Richard W. Hemmeter

22 Gary N. Hietpas

26 Michael P. Last

30+ Lawrence Y. Leong ‡

30+ Charles A. McKee

30+ Lesley Opel McKee

6 Kenneth W. Parent

25 Robert L. Suettinger

Gifts of $500+

4 Thomas M. Callaway

30+ Suzanne Munro Gardner §

21 Bruce H. Klemesrud ‡

21 Lynn Hacquet Klemesrud ‡

30+ Gwen Stanfield Lang

30+ Nancy Kaplan Mansbach

30+ Stephen W. Theobald

14 Donald G. Whitney

Gifts of $250+

30+ Susan Carpenter

30+ Peter G. Cartier

24 Rodney A. Clark

17 Richard L. Crandall

30+ Susan Keene Garrison

30+ James F. Harper

30+ Marcia Zahn Johnson

17 David L. Kammerer

30+ Christine Grupe Knutson §

30+ Judith Shippee Newton

11 Lyman Rhoades

30+ Norman Bruce Sakura §

30+ Robert E. Taggart

30+ Virginia Silver Taggart

24 Robert J. Van Domelen P’94

19 Judith Harris Whiton §

30+ Richard A. Witte

Donors

30+ Jan Ahrensfeld

16 Monte Allen

29 Christopher J. Anderson

11 Sharon Litchfield Anderson

30+ Sharon Bond Brown

30+ Marie McClure Christensen

27 Janet Reeves Covington

18 Fink Suzanne Curry

12 Stephan G. Custer

30+ Nancy Kleiner DeYoung Holmes

30+ Julia Forbes

30+ Louann Schwind Forrler

30+ Lynn Brindle Good P’99

27 Karen Kolpack Grundahl P’03

19 David L. Hackbarth

23 Charles M. Hanson

10 Rita Schulz Harris

25 Colleen E. Held-Messana

30+ Peter J. House P’99

30+ Takako Haraoka Ike

30+ Barbara Ditzler Iwami

23 David G. Johnson

30+ R. Leslie Johnson

20 Dennis J. Kirchoff

30+ Meredith Sells Klein

29 Richard S. Knablein

20 Elizabeth Conrad LaVelle

30+ Holly K. Lovejoy

30+ Robert S. McKee P’00

30+ Barbara Ownbey McLaughlin

13 Helen Stephens Meseke

16 William D. Mittlefehldt

29 David L. Moore

29 Robert R. Morrison

30+ Karen Swan Naftzger

30+ Mary Sorenson Pallesen

30+ Susan Brown Plant

30+ Caroline Smith Pritchett

30+ Jane Ray Quartel

27 Max P. Radloff

30+ Stuart W. Reese

30+ John L. Roberts

30+ Suzanne Driscoll Schiffel

30+ Jane McCleneghan Smith §

30+ Harvey Shigeo Takemoto

30+ Linda Weibel Walker

22 Susan Fletcher Willis

30+ Marcia J. Wilson

 

Class of 1969

Class Agent: Stephen Graham

Class Secretary: Susan Voss Pappas

Participation Rate: 52.4%

Total Raised: $208,718

Gifts of $50,000+

30+ Alan G. Braun §

Gifts of $10,000+

30+ Elizabeth R. Benson

Gifts of $5,000+

30+ Stephen Graham §

30+ Tocher Mitchell §

Gifts of $2,000+

28 Nancy Whiteley Baird

28 William M. Baird

22 William J. French P’90 §

30+ Jane Paulson Gregerson P’97

30+ Andrew J. Kass P’01 ’00

30+ Virginia Post Kass P’01 ’00

30+ James H. Leslie

30+ Dean Z. Pappas

30+ Susan Voss Pappas

30+ Priscilla Peterson Weaver §

Gifts of $1,000+

30+ Ann M. Branston

30+ David L. Brown §

28 David R. Hawkanson

30+ Betty Hintz Hemmeter

22 Susan E. Jasin §

30+ Elbridge G. Keith §

30+ Michael D. Kirley

30+ Barbara Low McBride

30+ Mary Jean Vaubel Montgomery

30+ Joseph F. Patterson Jr. ‡

30+ Deborah Hirschberg Slupianek P’97 ‡

30+ Wayne R. Steinbach

13 Margaret A. Wright §

Gifts of $500+

23 James M. Barker

30+ Leslie Schriber Bogue

30+ Steve Bogue

22 Paul A. Croake

30+ Carol McFeaters Dunlap

30+ Jane A. Fisher

30+ David E. Frasch P’96 §

30+ Evalyn Wiley Frasch P’96 §

30+ Richard H. Massopust

30+ Florence Howe Munat §

26 Richard T. Ramsey

30+ Susan Davidson Spence

24 Walter S. Vuchnich

Gifts of $250+

10 J. Mark Catron

10 Mary Rysgaard Catron

30+ Dennis R. De Cock

30+ Patricia L. Earl

25 Diane Forster Hoagland

29 Bruce H. Iglauer

30+ Marguerite Devlin Juedes

18 Marianna Greaves Orro

30+ Cathryn Piehl Schmidt P’06

28 David M. Shlaes

26 C. Christine Synerholm ‡

26 Robert G. Thomas

Donors

22 Jack L. Barta

29 Amelia Bodine Bergmann

21 Susan Hough Block

30+ Martha Hodge Bush

30+ Richard C. Bush

26 David H. Carlsen

30+ Mary Jo Howard Croake

18 Tony Cruz-Uribe

16 William T. Davis P’89

29 Caroline J. Downs

23 Michael S. Foster

30+ Mark C. Gerard

30+ Donna Swiggum Glynn

30+ Linda McNeely Graham

30+ Laurie A. Hamachek

Thomas Hanson

5 Thomas B. Hartley

22 Eric F. Holterman

30+ David B. Johnson

24 Pamela Bolotin Joseph

19 James D. Karon

28 James R. Klinkert P’04

28 Joanne Fratcher Klinkert P’04

2 Thomas R. Larson

23 Douglas K. Lehto

30+ Susan Willer Levett

19 Scott Lewis

30+ Carl A. Liebich

30+ Albert C. Loebe ‡

28 Laurie A. Magee

16 Elizabeth L. Martin +

30+ Nancy LaFountain Martin

29 Scott Matteson

21 David S. Matz

30+ Richard C. Mayo

30+ Patricia A. Modisett

30+ Susan Lewinnek Murray

21 Toni Weller Olsen

17 Elizabeth Rusch Pelham

13 Janet Hoag Phillips

25 Martin R. Pierce

17 Margaret E. Quinn

30+ Thomas R. Reynolds

17 Sally Price Sedgwick

25 Howard W. Sell

30+ Richard Byron Smith

28 Mary Ann Small Stenger

18 Gaylen Meier Stoa

30+ James L. Stoa

30+ Mark R. Swanson

30+ Susan Grote Tittle

24 Elizabeth A. Tuttle

15 Anne Verlie Vollbrecht P’97

30+ Sandi Bonsett Webster

27 William T. Whitehead

30+ Vernon O. Wilmot

30+ Deborah Briggs Witte Serrao

30+ Anne F. Woodhouse

 

2+ Cumulative years of giving
* Has given every year since graduation
+ Deceased
‡ Matching gift
§ Legacy Circle

These listings reflect contributions received between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016.

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube