Academic and Student Affairs Committee

Sarah E. Schott, chair
John D. Huber, vice chair
Derrell C. Acon
William J. Baer
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Richard G. Fessler
Frederick Fisher
Mei X. Gong
Lydia A. Howarth
Susan Stillman Kane
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky
Christopher W. Murray
Sara A. Quandt
Omer Sayeed
Jon Stellmacher
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officers

Christopher D. Card, vice president for student life
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty

Audit Committee

William O. Hochkammer, chair
Dale R. Schuh, vice chair and secretary of the board
Sidney K. Ayabe
William J. Baer
Joanna de Plas
Dennis L. Klaeser
David N. Knapp
Abir Sen
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Buildings and Grounds Subcommittee (of Finance)

Peter M. Musser, chair
Frederick Fisher, vice chair
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Michael P. Cisler, non-trustee member at large
Lydia A. Howarth
John D. Huber
Susan Stillman Kane
David N. Knapp
Barbara Smith Lawton
Steven J. Mech, non-trustee member at large
Sara A. Quandt
Jon Stellmacher
David V. Uihlein, Jr., non-trustee member at large
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Campaign Steering Committee

David C. Blowers, co-chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, co-chair and vice chair of the board
Charlot Nelson Singleton, co-chair
William J. Baer
Jonathan W. Bauer, non-trustee member at large
Peter R. Betzer, emeritus
Renee Goral Boldt, non-trustee member at large
Thomas J. Boldt, non-trustee member at large
Jeffrey A. Fox, non-trustee member at large
Tamika Watson Franklin, non-trustee member at large
William O. Hochkammer
Harold E. Jordan, emeritus
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky
Hugh H. McLean, non-trustee member at large
Robert F. Perille
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development, ex-officio
Susan Stillman Kane, ex-officio
Edith G. Andrew, honorary member, emerita
Oscar C. Boldt, honorary member, emeritus
Patricia Hamar Boldt, honorary member
Kim Hiett Jordan, honorary member, emerita
Harry M. Jansen Kraemer, Jr., honorary member, emeritus
John A. Luke, Jr., honorary member, emeritus
Marlene Crupi Widen, honorary member

Administrative Officer

Lucas A. Brown, assistant vice president of development & campaign director

Compensation Subcommittee (of the Executive Committee)

David C. Blowers, chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Susan Stillman Kane, past chair
Dale R. Schuh, secretary and secretary of the board
William J. Baer
Sarah E. Schott

Development Committee

Charlot Nelson Singleton, chair
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky, vice chair
Derrell C. Acon
Sidney K. Ayabe
William J. Baer
Joanna de Plas
Richard G. Fessler
Jeffrey A. Fox, non-trustee member at large
Mei X. Gong
Bao Ha
William O. Hochkammer
Christopher W. Murray
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Omer Sayeed
Abir Sen
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development

Enrollment Committee

Martha J. Olson, chair
William J. Baer, vice chair
Derrell C. Acon
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Dean G. DuMonthier
Richard G. Fessler
Frederick Fisher
Mei X. Gong
Bao Ha
Lydia A. Howarth
John D. Huber
Susan Stillman Kane
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky
Barbara Smith Lawton
Christopher W. Murray
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Sara A. Quandt
Omer Sayeed
Sarah E. Schott
Jon Stellmacher
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Ken Anselment, vice president for enrollment and communication

Executive Committee

David C. Blowers, chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Susan Stillman Kane, past chair
Dale R. Schuh, secretary and secretary of the board
William J. Baer
David N. Knapp
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty
Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration, treasurer of the board
Scott D. Myers
Martha J. Olson
Sarah E. Schott
Charlot Nelson Singleton
Stephanie H. Vrabec
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio

Administrative Officer

Jacob A. Woodford, special assistant to the president

Finance Committee

Scott D. Myers, chair
Abir Sen, vice chair
Sidney K. Ayabe
Joanna de Plas
Dean G. DuMonthier
Bao Ha
Dennis L. Klaeser
Barbara Smith Lawton
Peter M. Musser
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Charlot Nelson Singleton
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
William O. Hochkammer, ex-officio
David N. Knapp, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Investment Committee

David N. Knapp, chair
Dean G. DuMonthier, vice chair
Daniel T. Busiel, non-trustee member at large
Shelley A. Davis
John H. Ellerman, emeritus
J. Terrence Franke, emeritus
Daniel P. Howell, non-trustee member at large
Dennis L. Klaeser
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Susanne Burger Rutherford, non-trustee member at large
Jason R. Spaeth, non-trustee member at large
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Trustee Governance Committee

Susan Stillman Kane, chair
Shelley A. Davis
John D. Huber
David N. Knapp
Barbara Smith Lawton
Sarah E. Schott
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officers

Lucas A. Brown, assistant vice president of development & campaign director
Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development