Academic and Student Affairs Committee

Sarah E. Schott, chair
John D. Huber, Ph.D., vice chair
Derrell C. Acon
William J. Baer
Renee Goral Boldt
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Richard G. Fessler
Tamika Watson Franklin
Lydia A. Howarth
Susan Stillman Kane
Christopher W. Murray
Sara A. Quandt
Omer Sayeed
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officers

Christopher D. Card, vice president for student life
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty

Advisory Committee on Public Affairs

Renee Goral Boldt, chair
Jon Stellmacher, vice chair
Lee D. Allinger, non-trustee member at large
Richard Amankwah, non-trustee member at large
Robert C. Buchanan, emeritus
Mark Burstein, president
Margaret Carroll, emerita
Michael P. Cisler
Carolyn A. Desrosiers, non-trustee member at large
Elizabeth C. Flaherty, non-trustee member at large
Lynn S. Hagee, non-trustee member at large
Mame Heaney, non-trustee member at large
Barbara Smith Lawton
Nathan P. Litt, non-trustee member at large
Jeffrey D. Riester, emeritus
Jon Stellmacher, non-trustee member at large
Irene Ang Strohbeen, non-trustee member at large
Manuel Vasquez, non-trustee member at large
Stephanie H. Vrabec

Administrative Officers

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development
Jacob A. Woodford, assistant to the president

Audit Committee

William O. Hochkammer, chair
Dale R. Schuh, vice chair and secretary of the board
Sidney K. Ayabe
William J. Baer
Michael P. Cisler
Joanna L. de Plas
Dennis L. Klaeser
David N. Knapp
Abir Sen
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Buildings and Grounds Subcommittee (of Finance)

Michael P. Cisler, chair
Peter M. Musser, vice chair
Renee Goral Boldt
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Lydia A. Howarth
John D. Huber, Ph.D.
Susan Stillman Kane
David N. Knapp
Laura Kohler
Barbara Smith Lawton
David V. Uihlein, Jr., non-trustee member at large
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Campaign Steering Committee

David C. Blowers, co-chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, co-chair and vice chair of the board
Charlot Nelson Singleton, co-chair
William J. Baer
Peter R. Betzer
Renee Goral Boldt
Thomas J. Boldt, non-trustee member at large
Jeffrey A. Fox, non-trustee member at large
Tamika Watson Franklin
William O. Hochkammer
Harold E. Jordan, emeritus
Susan Stillman Kane
Cheryl Wilson Kopecky, non-trustee member at large
Hugh H. McLean, non-trustee member at large
Robert F. Perille
Edith G. Andrew, honorary member, emerita
Oscar C. Boldt, honorary member, emeritus
Patricia Hamar Boldt, honorary member
Kim Hiett Jordan, honorary member, emerita
Harry M. Jansen Kraemer, Jr., honorary member, emeritus
John A. Luke, Jr., honorary member, emeritus
Marlene Crupi Widen, honorary member

Administrative Officer

Lucas A. Brown, assistant vice president of development & campaign director

Compensation Subcommittee (of the Executive Committee)

David C. Blowers, chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Susan Stillman Kane, past chair
Dale R. Schuh, secretary and secretary of the board
Michael P. Cisler
Laura Kohler

Development Committee

Charlot Nelson Singleton, chair
Cory L. Nettles, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Derrell C. Acon
Sidney K. Ayabe
William J. Baer
Joanna L. de Plas
Richard G. Fessler
Jeffrey A. Fox, non-trustee member at large
Tamika Watson Franklin
Bao Ha
William O. Hochkammer
Christopher W. Murray
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Sara A. Quandt
Omer Sayeed
Abir Sen
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development

Enrollment Committee

Martha J. Olson, chair
William J. Baer, vice chair
Derrell C. Acon
Louis B. Butler, Jr.
Shelley A. Davis
Dean G. DuMonthier
Richard G. Fessler
Tamika Watson Franklin
Bao Ha
Lydia A. Howarth
John D. Huber, Ph.D.
Susan Stillman Kane
Laura Kohler
Barbara Smith Lawton
Christopher W. Murray
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Sara A. Quandt
Omer Sayeed
Sarah E. Schott
Anton R. Valukas
Stephanie H. Vrabec
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Ken Anselment, vice president for enrollment and communication

Executive Committee

David C. Blowers, chair and chair of the board
Cory L. Nettles, vice chair and vice chair of the board
Susan Stillman Kane, past chair
Dale R. Schuh, secretary and secretary of the board
William J. Baer
Michael P. Cisler
Catherine G. Kodat, provost and dean of the faculty
Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration, treasurer of the board
Scott D. Myers
Martha J. Olson
Sarah E. Schott
Charlot Nelson Singleton
Stephanie H. Vrabec
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio

Administrative Officer

Jacob A. Woodford, assistant to the president

Finance Committee

Scott D. Myers, chair
Abir Sen, vice chair
Sidney K. Ayabe
Michael P. Cisler
Joanna L. de Plas
Dean G. DuMonthier
Bao Ha
Dennis L. Klaeser
Barbara Smith Lawton
Peter M. Musser
Martha J. Olson
Robert F. Perille
Charlot Nelson Singleton
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
William O. Hochkammer, ex-officio
David N. Knapp, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Investment Committee

David N. Knapp, chair
Dean G. DuMonthier, vice chair
Daniel T. Busiel, non-trustee member at large
Shelley A. Davis
John H. Ellerman, emeritus
J. Terrence Franke, non-trustee member at large
Daniel P. Howell, non-trustee member at large
Dennis L. Klaeser
Peter M. Musser
Robert F. Perille
Susanne Burger Rutherford, non-trustee member at large
G. Andy Scott, non-trustee member at large
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Scott D. Myers, ex-officio

Administrative Officer

Christopher Lee, vice president for finance and administration and treasurer of the board

Trustee Governance Committee

Susan Stillman Kane, chair
Renee Goral Boldt
Shelley A. Davis
Tamika Watson Franklin
David N. Knapp
Sarah E. Schott
David C. Blowers, ex-officio and chair of the board
Mark Burstein, president, ex-officio
Cory L. Nettles, ex-officio and vice chair of the board
Dale R. Schuh, ex-officio and secretary of the board

Administrative Officers

Lucas A. Brown, assistant vice president of development & campaign director
Calvin D. Husmann, vice president for alumni and development

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube