For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
FIST 100 1600 INTRODUCTION TO FILM STUDIES L:30 R:24 W:6 02:30-04:20 TR AGCH 019 Amy A. Ongiri, Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 211 1601 FILM HISTORY II - 09:00-10:50 TR AGCH 007 Loren PQ. Baybrook
FIST 240 NEW MEDIA IN ART L:14 R:0 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW AGCH 013 John A. Shimon
FIST 287 TOP: LOVE, SEX, FAMILY IN FILM A, M - 03:10-04:20 MWF MAIN 105 Victoria Kononova
FIST 350 MOD CHINESE LIT & CIN IN TRANS G - 12:30-02:20 TR MAIN 402 Matty Wegehaupt
FIST 371 1602 DOCUMENTARY FORMS L:15 R:11 W:2 12:30-02:20 TR AGCH 013 Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 390 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 399 INDEPT STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 422 BORROWED MUSIC IN THE MOVIES L:13 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF MUSI 259 Julie McQuinn
FIST 447 MIGRANTS & GERMAN CULTURE D, A, M - 12:30-01:40 MWF MAIN 105 Brent Peterson
FIST 590 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 599 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 690 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 699 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2017
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
FIST 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 278 INTRO TO GERMAN FILM (IN ENG) - 09:00-10:50 TR Alison C. Guenther-Pal
FIST 302 CINEMATICALLY SPEAKING S L:12 R:0 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Dominica Chang
FIST 318 3639 TOP: 16MM FILM L:12 R:12 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 318 3640 TOP: IMAGE DESIGN L:12 R:12 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Victoria Haydock
FIST 325 3643 BLACK, BROWN, & QUEER ON FILM D - 01:50-03:00 MWF Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 330 INTRODUCTION TO FILM A, M L:15 R:0 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Rosa Tapia
FIST 340 INTERMEDIATE NEW MEDIA IN ART L:9 R:0 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
FIST 390 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 399 INDEPT STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 402 3641 FILM THEORY & CRITICISM L:20 R:20 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Alison C. Guenther-Pal
FIST 418 3642 TOP: AESTHETIC OF RESISTANCE - 12:30-01:40 MWF Amy A. Ongiri
FIST 420 3638 TOP: POWERS & PERILS OF GENRES - 09:00-10:50 TR Loren PQ. Baybrook
FIST 540 ADVANCED NEW MEDIA IN ART L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
FIST 590 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 599 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 690 TUTORIAL IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff
FIST 699 INDEP STUDY IN FILM STUDIES - Arranged Staff

LarryU Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube