For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2015
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ART 100 1046 INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART L:20 R:17 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW WRIS 102 Sarah Gross
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 230 1047 PHOTOGRAPHY L:10 R:10 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 240 1055 DIGITAL PROCESSES L:14 R:11 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW HURV 013 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 270 1048 SCULPTURE L:15 R:17 W:0 08:30-11:00 TR WRIS 134 Arranged Rob Neilson
ART 300 1049 INTERMEDIATE PAINTING L:10 R:8 W:0 08:30-11:00 TR WRIS 102 Arranged Benjamin Rinehart
ART 312 1492 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING - 08:30-11:00 TR MEMO 104 Arranged Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 350 1050 INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS L:6 R:5 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 124 Sarah Gross
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 500 1051 ADVANCED PAINTING L:5 R:4 W:0 APR 08:30-11:00 TR WRIS 105 Arranged Benjamin Rinehart
ART 512 1493 ADVANCED DRAWING - 08:30-11:00 TR MEMO 104 Arranged Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 550 1052 ADVANCED CERAMICS L:4 R:4 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 124 Sarah Gross
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 600 1053 STUDIO ART SENIOR SEMINAR S L:25 R:9 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR WRIS 215 Rob Neilson
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2015
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ART 100 3048 INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART L:20 R:16 W:12 01:00-04:30 MW WRIS 102 Sarah Gross
ART 110 3049 INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING L:15 R:11 W:12 08:30-11:00 TR MEMO 104 Arranged Benjamin Rinehart
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 256 3076 TOP: HERE TODAY, HERE TOMORROW L:10 R:4 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 124 Sarah Gross
ART 320 3050 INTERMEDIATE PRINTMAKING L:10 R:7 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 105 Benjamin Rinehart
ART 330 3051 INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY L:6 R:5 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 340 3058 INTERMEDIATE DIGITAL PROCESSES L:9 R:7 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW HURV 013 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 370 3052 INTERMEDIATE SCULPTURE L:10 R:8 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 134 Rob Neilson
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 501 3053 JUNIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-11:00 TR WRIS 105 Arranged Rob Neilson, Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 520 3054 ADVANCED PRINTMAKING L:5 R:2 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 105 Benjamin Rinehart
ART 530 3055 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY L:4 R:0 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 540 3059 ADVANCED DIGITAL PROCESSES L:5 R:2 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW HURV 013 John A. Shimon, Julie Lindemann
ART 570 3060 ADVANCED SCULPTURE L:5 R:2 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR WRIS 134 Rob Neilson
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 601 3057 SENIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-11:00 TR WRIS 105 Arranged Rob Neilson, Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube