For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Spring Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ARHI 101 3974 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY L:35 R:34 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF MEMO 002 Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 195 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 220 3993 ART OF THE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE L:35 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF WRIS 215 Danielle B. Joyner
ARHI 286 4014 POLITICS MOD CNTMP CHINESE ART G L:25 R:6 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
ARHI 320 3787 CONTEMPORARY ART L:20 R:21 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR WRIS 221 Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 331 3975 TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA G - 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
ARHI 390 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 395 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 430 3789 TOP: MODERN RUINS E ASIA G L:15 R:4 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 221 Nancy Lin
ARHI 590 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 595 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 690 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 695 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ART 110 3995 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:15 R:16 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR MEMO 104 Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 256 3965 TOP: NARRATIVE CLAY L:10 R:9 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR WRIS 124 Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 300 3425 INTERMEDIATE PAINTING L:10 R:8 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR WRIS 105 Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 330 3423 INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY L:6 R:7 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon
ART 340 3421 INTERMEDIATE NEW MEDIA IN ART L:9 R:4 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW AGCH 013 John A. Shimon
ART 365 3964 TOP: ART IN THE PUBLIC REALM - 01:00-04:30 TR MEMO 114 Tony Gerald Conrad, Rob Neilson
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 500 3963 ADVANCED PAINTING L:5 R:5 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 TR WRIS 105 Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 530 3424 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY L:4 R:2 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW WRIS 116 John A. Shimon
ART 540 3422 ADVANCED NEW MEDIA IN ART L:5 R:3 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW AGCH 013 John A. Shimon
ART 585 3943 ART IN ELEM & SECOND SCHOOLS - Arranged Elyse C. Lucas
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ARHI 101 5038 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY L:20 R:17 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Nancy Lin
ARHI 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 195 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 390 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 395 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 590 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 595 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 690 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 695 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ART 100 5057 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:13 R:13 W:1 01:00-04:30 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 110 5056 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:10 R:10 W:5 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 212 5058 DRAWING L:15 R:12 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 220 5059 PRINTMAKING L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 230 5060 PHOTOGRAPHY L:10 R:7 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 250 5061 CERAMICS L:10 R:9 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 270 5062 SCULPTURE L:15 R:7 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Rob Neilson
ART 371 DOCUMENTARY FORMS L:12 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Haydock
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 600 5063 STUDIO ART SENIOR SEMINAR S - 09:00-10:50 TR Rob Neilson
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ARHI 101 1038 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY L:20 R:19 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 195 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 246 1920 19TH C ART DESGN SOCIE IN BRIT - Arranged Staff
ARHI 275 LATIN AMERICAN VISUAL ART G, S L:15 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Gustavo C. Fares
ARHI 315 1901 INTRODUCTION TO THE ART MUSEUM L:20 R:16 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Beth A. Zinsli
ARHI 320 1041 CONTEMPORARY ART L:20 R:10 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 345 1042 FEMALE BODY IN EAST ASIAN ART G, S L:20 R:20 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Nancy Lin
ARHI 390 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 395 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 590 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 595 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 680 1043 SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR L:15 R:4 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Nancy Lin
ARHI 690 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 695 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ART 100 1060 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:13 R:13 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Rob Neilson
ART 110 1059 INTRODUCTION TO 2D ART L:10 R:10 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 200 1061 PAINTING L:15 R:15 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 222 1062 ARTIST BOOKS L:12 R:12 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 240 1063 NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:14 R:13 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 312 1064 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING L:10 R:6 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 319 PRINCIPLES OF EDITING L:15 R:0 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Anne Haydock
ART 320 1065 INTERMEDIATE PRINTMAKING L:10 R:0 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 350 1066 INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS L:6 R:3 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 370 1067 INTERMEDIATE SCULPTURE L:10 R:2 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Rob Neilson
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 501 1068 JUNIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 512 1069 ADVANCED DRAWING L:5 R:3 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 520 1070 ADVANCED PRINTMAKING L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 550 1071 ADVANCED CERAMICS L:4 R:3 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 570 1072 ADVANCED SCULPTURE L:5 R:4 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 TR Rob Neilson
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 601 1073 SENIOR STUDIO ART PRACTICUM - 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2020
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ARHI 101 3043 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY L:20 R:11 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Danielle B. Joyner
ARHI 175 3044 THE ARTS OF EAST ASIA G L:20 R:10 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Nancy Lin
ARHI 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 195 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 272 3046 AFRICAN-AMERICAN ART D L:20 R:13 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 284 3047 THE SPECTACLE OF EDO JAPAN G L:35 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Nancy Lin
ARHI 390 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 395 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 590 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 595 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ARHI 660 3048 CRITICAL THEORIES IN ART L:15 R:7 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Elizabeth Carlson
ARHI 690 TUTORIAL IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 695 INTERNSHIP IN ART HISTORY - Arranged Staff
ARHI 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN ART HIST - Arranged Staff
ART 100 3063 INTRODUCTION TO 3D ART L:13 R:12 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 195 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 256 3064 TOP: NARRATIVE CLAY L:10 R:8 W:0 01:00-04:30 TR Meghan C. Sullivan
ART 300 3065 INTERMEDIATE PAINTING L:10 R:8 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 322 3066 INTERMEDIATE ARTIST BOOKS L:10 R:1 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 330 3067 INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY L:6 R:4 W:0 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 340 3068 INTERMEDIATE NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:9 R:7 W:0 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 390 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 395 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 500 3069 ADVANCED PAINTING L:5 R:1 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW Tony Gerald Conrad
ART 522 3070 ADVANCED ARTIST BOOKS L:5 R:2 W:0 08:30-12:00 TR Benjamin Rinehart
ART 530 3071 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY L:4 R:1 W:0 APR 01:00-04:30 MW John A. Shimon
ART 540 3072 ADVANCED NEW MEDIA IN ART S L:5 R:0 W:0 APR 08:30-12:00 MW John A. Shimon
ART 585 ART IN ELEM & SECOND SCHOOLS - Arranged Elyse C. Lucas
ART 590 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 595 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 690 TUTORIAL IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 695 INTERNSHIP IN STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff
ART 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY STUDIO ART - Arranged Staff