For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Spring Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 3288 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:40 R:38 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 224 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 140 3290 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:40 R:24 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF BRIG 326 01:00-04:00 M BRIG 326 01:00-04:00 R BRIG 326 Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 210 3293 RES METHODS IN CULTURAL ANTH L:12 R:5 W:0 APR 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 305 Carla Daughtry
ANTH 310 3294 ECOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:25 R:12 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF BRIG 305 Mark Jenike
ANTH 326 3295 BIZARRCHAEOLOGY L:24 R:20 W:0 12:30-01:40 MWF BRIG 225 Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 341 3296 HUMAN VARIATION D L:25 R:8 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR BRIG 326 Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 372 3975 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON D - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 377 3297 CULTURE & AGING G - 12:30-02:20 TR BRIG 305 Brenda Jenike
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 3299 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:4 W:0 APR Arranged Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 501 3289 RESEARCH QUESTIONS W L:10 R:6 W:0 APR 08:30-09:40 MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 520 3298 TOP: FORAGERS TO FARMERS L:15 R:1 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR WRIS 215 Jere Wickens
ANTH 530 3956 TOP: LANG, GENDR & SEXUALITY D L:15 R:9 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF BRIG 305 Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Fall Term 2018
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 5496 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:19 W:2 01:50-03:00 MWF Brenda Jenike
ANTH 140 5498 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:10 R:6 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 M Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 140 5499 BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:10 R:5 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF 01:00-04:00 R Mark Jenike, Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 200 5500 HIST OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL IDEAS W L:20 R:17 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Carla Daughtry
ANTH 220 5501 RES METHODS IN ARCHAEOLOGY L:5 R:3 W:0 APR 08:00-12:00 TR Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 342 5502 MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:20 W:2 11:10-12:20 MWF Brenda Jenike
ANTH 347 5503 INTRO TO FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY L:20 R:8 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 372 5889 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON D - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 374 5504 IDENTITY AND PLACE G - 09:00-10:50 TR Carla Daughtry
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 401 5941 RESEARCH PREP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 12:30-01:40 MWF Mark Jenike
ANTH 422 5505 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR 08:30-09:40 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Winter Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 1499 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:20 W:0 08:30-09:40 MWF Carla Daughtry
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 207 1501 QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS IN ANTH Q L:18 R:14 W:0 APR 11:10-12:20 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 330 1502 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE G, D L:20 R:20 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 340 1503 HUMAN BIOL, EVOLUTN, & HEALTH L:25 R:15 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Mark Jenike
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 422 1500 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:2 W:0 APR 08:30-09:40 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 430 1504 METHODS LINGUISTIC ANTHROPOLGY L:10 R:3 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 512 1505 FICTIONS OF AFRICA G L:15 R:7 W:0 09:00-10:50 TR Carla Daughtry
ANTH 552 1939 DISABILITY AND CULTURE D L:15 R:8 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Brenda Jenike
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2019
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
ANTH 110 3498 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY G, D L:20 R:20 W:0 09:50-11:00 MWF Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 120 3500 WORLD PREHISTORY G L:20 R:20 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 195 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 210 3501 RES METHODS IN CULTURAL ANTH L:12 R:8 W:0 APR 09:00-10:50 TR Carla Daughtry
ANTH 345 DISTRIBUTED COGNITION - 01:50-03:00 MWF Bob Williams
ANTH 353 3976 READING ETHNOGRAPHY S L:20 R:1 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Carla Daughtry
ANTH 366 3502 ETHNOGRAPHY OF JAPAN G, D L:20 R:9 W:0 11:10-12:20 MWF Brenda Jenike
ANTH 372 3904 URBAN ANTHROPOLOGY OF LONDON D - Arranged Nicholas James
ANTH 390 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 395 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 399 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 401 3977 RESEARCH PREP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 09:50-11:00 MWF Mark Jenike
ANTH 422 3499 ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS MGT L:4 R:1 W:0 APR 08:30-09:40 MWF Peter Neal Peregrine
ANTH 450 SENEGALESE CULTURE G, A, M - Arranged Dominica Chang
ANTH 520 3503 TOP: ORIGIN OF DOGS L:15 R:12 W:0 03:10-04:20 MWF Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 531 3504 SEMIOTICS L:15 R:5 W:0 01:50-03:00 MWF Lavanya Murali Proctor
ANTH 540 3505 TOP: FOSSIL HUMANS L:15 R:7 W:0 02:30-04:20 TR Daniel J. Proctor
ANTH 542 3978 ANTHROPOLOGY AND PUBLIC HEALTH L:15 R:11 W:0 12:30-02:20 TR Brenda Jenike
ANTH 590 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 595 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 599 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 690 TUTORIAL IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 695 INTERNSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff
ANTH 699 INDEP STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY - Arranged Staff

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube